Directory


Name Position Office Phone Type
Lisa K. Bowman Human Resources Generalist
Human Resources
Administration, AD 212 618-545-3024 Staff
MyDung Trieu Inventory Control Assistant
Purchasing & Inventory Control
Administration, AD 120 618-545-3148 Staff
Julie Obermark Dean of Nursing & Health Sciences
Nursing
Nursing, N 120 618-545-3331 Staff
Janice Eischens Director of Salem Education Center
Education Centers
Salem Education Center, SC 101 618-545-3428 Staff
Travis Turley Data Communications Specialist
Information Technology
Science and Technology, ST 135 618-545-3097 Staff
Sandra Neabuhr Transitional Advisor
Academic Advising / Retention
Health and Business, HB 108 618-545-3157 Staff
Kevin Hodge, JR Lead Buildings and Ground Technician
Building and Grounds
Vocational Annex, VA 161 618-545-3139 Staff
Margo Guetersloh Administrative Assistant Dean of Nursing
Nursing
Nursing, N 121 618-545-3346 Staff
Travis Field Nursing Simulation Lab Technician
Nursing
Nursing, N 105 618-545-3346 Staff
Jamie Boatright Admin Assistant VP of Instructional Services
Instructional Services
Administration, AD 210 618-545-3016 Staff
Cynthia Webber Bookstore Manager
Bookstore
Health and Business, HB 155 618-545-3091 Staff
Bernard Holthaus Safety & Security Officer
Safety & Security
Trenton Education Center, TC 102 618-545-3475 Staff
Ashley Becker Vice President of Instructional Services
Instructional Services
Administration, AD 211 618-545-3015 Staff
David Langenhorst Building & Grounds Technician
Custodial
Vocational Annex, VA 161 618-545-3144 Staff
Roger Pierjok Truck Driver Training Instructor
Tractor/Trailer Driver Train
Crisp Technology Center, CRP 135 618-545-3310 Faculty
Max Timmons Culinary Services Assistant Cafeteria/Catering
Cafeteria & Catering
Fine Arts, FS 126 618-545-3194 Staff
Wade Hunter Maintenance Specialist
Maintenance
Science and Technology, ST 148 618-545-3143 Staff
Lois Kellermann Programmer/Analyst
Information Technology
Science and Technology, ST 135 618-545-3202 Staff
Suzanne Christ Director of Institutional Advancement
Institutional Advancement
Life Long Learning Center, LC 101 618-545-3069 Staff
Tina Horton Accountant
Financial Accounting
Administration, AD 106 618-545-3114 Staff
Travis Henson Director of Marketing
Marketing
Library, L 202 618-545-3177 Staff
Daniel Powell Audio/Visual Technician
Information Technology
Science and Technology, ST 128 618-545-3210 Staff
Mark Lee Building & Grounds Technician
Custodial
Vocational Annex, VA 161 618-545-3144 Staff
Katelyn Gregov ACE Testing Center Specialist
Academic Center for Excellence
Library, L 109 618-545-3074 Staff
Jamie Moergen Account Specialist
Accounts Receivable
Health and Business, HB 122 618-545-3058 Staff
Rosemary Gordon-Young Student Retention Coordinator
Academic Center for Excellence
Library, L 101A 618-545-3132 Staff
Micki Adams Enrollment Specialist
Admissions & Registration
Health and Business, HB 128 618-545-3046 Staff
Wendy Blythe Academic Advisor
Academic Advising
Health and Business, HB 107 618-545-3073 Staff
Staci Palm Enrollment Specialist
Admissions & Registration
Health and Business, HB 122 618-545-3050 Staff
Timothy Barwald Building & Grounds Technician
Custodial
Vocational Annex, VA 161 618-545-3144 Staff
Laura Findley Business Services Assistant
Accounts Payable
Administration, AD 106 618-545-3103 Staff
George Evans President
President's Office
Administration, AD 228 618-545-3010 Staff
Michelle O'Laughlin Director of Trenton Ed Center
Education Centers
Trenton Education Center, TC 105 618-545-3476 Staff
Tabatha Thomas Enrollment Specialist
Enrollment
Health and Business, HB 122 618-545-3051 Staff
Kimberly Rahar Volleyball Coach/Physical Education Coordinator
Athletics
Gymnasium, G 121 618-545-3372 Staff
Deana Belcher Director of Safety/Security
Safety & Security
Life Long Learning Center, LC 102 618-545-3198 Staff
Mary Schulze Director of KC Vandalia Campus
Education Centers
Vandalia Education Center, VC 126 618-545-3446 Staff
Emily Haymans PT Literacy Coordinator
Adult Education & Literacy
Library, L 109 618-545-3119 Staff
Cydney Richardson Coordinator of Industrial and Continuing Education
Community Education
Crisp Technology Center, CRP 136A 618-545-3256 Staff
Mary Jo Jones Admin Assistant VP Administrative Srv
Administrative Services
Administration, AD 216 618-545-3021 Staff
Beth Moore Academic Center for Excellence Specialist
Academic Center for Excellence
Library, L 109 618-545-3133 Staff
Cheryl Boehne Director of Admissions/Registration and Dual Credit
Admissions & Records
Health and Business, HB 112 618-545-3184 Staff
Linda Hellmann Payroll Technician
Payroll
Administration, AD 104 618-545-3104 Staff
Laura Vahlkamp Director of Academic Center for Excellence
Academic Center for Excellence
Library, L 101 618-545-3070 Staff
Tammy Lyons Building & Grounds Technician
Custodial
Vocational Annex, VA 161 618-545-3144 Staff
Nicolas Farley Dean of Career & Technical Education
Career and Technical Education
Administration, AD 201 618-545-3030 Staff
Alan Boerngen Associate Dean of Institutional Assessment
Instructional Services
Library, L-206 618-545-3301 Staff
Sarah Ratermann Financial Aid Specialist
Financial Aid
Health and Business, HB 147 618-545-3084 Staff
Johnny Matthews Chief Information Officer
Information Technology
Science and Technology, ST 135 618-545-3099 Staff
Cheryl Rushing Assistant Professor Physical Therapy Assistant Program
Physical Therapy Assistant Program
Professional Careers, PC 112 618-545-3220 Faculty
Carrie Hancock Coordinator of Veterans' Services/Financial Aid Advisor
Financial Aid
Health and Business, HB 144 618-545-3075 Staff
Franceska Windler Student Recruitment Specialist
Recruitment
Health and Business, HB 105 618-545-3049 Staff
Kathy Crain IT Services & Support Coordinator
Information Technology
Science and Technology, ST 135 618-545-3193 Staff
Frank McKnight Safety & Security Officer
Safety & Security
Salem Education Center, SC 101 618-545-3431 Staff
Jacob Frazier Web Developer
Information Technology
Science and Technology, ST 135 618-545-3203 Staff
Linda Still Admin Assistant Career and Technical Education
Career and Technical Education
Administration, AD 204 618-545-3031 Staff
Susan Batchelor Vice President of Student Services
Student Services
Health and Business, HB 113 618-545-3033 Staff
Mike Stone Systems Manager
Information Technology
Science and Technology, ST 135 618-545-3201 Staff
Wesley Lindsey Data/Budget Analyst
Adult Education & Literacy
Library, L 109 618-545-3111 Staff
Patrick Miller Learning Specialist TRIO
TRIO
Health and Business, HB 139 618-545-3039 Staff
Tiffany Hixenbaugh Assistant Bookstore Manager
Bookstore
Health and Business, HB 155 618-545-3093 Staff
Sherry Cantrill Safety & Security Officer
Security
Greenville Education Center, GC-100 618-545-3467 Staff
Penny Brooks Assistant Women's Softball Coach
Athletics
Science and Technology, ST 141 618-545-3326 Staff
Cathy Quick Executive Assistant to President/Board of Trustees
President's Office
Administration, AD 227 618-545-3011 Staff
Jay Jenkins PT Women's Basketball Coach
Athletics
Science and Technology, ST 144 618-545-3146 Staff
Cathy Karrick Director of Public Information
Public Information
Library, L 221 618-545-3182 Staff
Yvette Glasgow Career & Academic Advisor TRIO
TRIO
Health and Business, HB 111 618-545-3035 Staff
Kristin Williams Culinary Services Specialist
Cafeteria
Fine Arts, FS 127 618-545-3314 Staff
Tammy Schaefer Child Care Teacher
Children's Learning Center
Professional Careers, PC 176 618-545-3323 Staff
Deborah Clark Adult Education Coordinator
Adult Education & Literacy
Health and Business, HB 228 618-545-3112 Staff
Craig Roper Director of Purchasing and Auxiliary Serv.
Purchasing & Inventory Control
Administration, AD 120B 618-545-3137 Staff
Mike Loomis Grants Facilitator
Grants
Administration, AD 202 618-545-3087 Staff
Robyn Rohrscheib Business Services Assistant
Purchasing & Inventory Control
Administration, AD 106 618-545-3102 Staff
Betty LaBelle Building & Grounds Technician
Custodial
Crisp Technology Center, CRP 132 618-545-3400 Staff
Ron Casseday Maintenance Specialist
Maintenance
Science and Technology, ST 148 618-545-3141 Staff
Lester Maue Safety & Security Officer
Safety & Security
Nashville Education Center, NC 103 618-545-3485 Staff
Della Nagai Coordinator of Custodial Services
Custodial
Vocational Annex, VA 161 618-545-3144 Staff
Taylor Simmons Part-time Athletic Trainer
Athletics
Gymnasium, G 121 618-545-3372 Staff
Jenna Lammers Registrar
Admissions & Records
Health and Business, HB 110 618-545-3044 Staff
Suzanne Arndt Senior Accountant
Financial Accounting
Administration, AD 109 618-545-3232 Staff
Amy Sapp Academic Center for Excellence Specialist
Academic Center for Excellence
Library, L 109 618-545-3089 Staff
Amy Blankenship Building & Grounds Technician
Custodial
Vocational Annex, VA 161 618-545-3144 Staff
Yvonne Hallam Director of TRIO Program
TRIO
Health and Business, HB 138 618-545-3032 Staff
Josh Adkins Safety & Security Officer
Safety & Security
Vandalia Education Center, VC 101 618-545-3445 Staff
Matthew Szatkowski Maintenance Specialist
Maintenance
Science and Technology, ST 148 618-545-3216 Staff
Shara Smith Accounts Receivable Specialist
Accounts Receivable
Health and Business, HB 122 618-545-3170 Staff
Jeffrey Ebel Dean of Institutional Effectiveness
Institutional Effectiveness
Administration, AD 206 618-545-3171 Staff
Joe Basch Women's Soccer Coach
Athletics
Science and Technology, ST 143 618-545-3175 Staff
Jennings Carter Director of Physical Plant
Facilities Management
Vocational Annex, VA 161 618-545-3169 Staff
Thomas Henegar Director of Adult Ed & Literacy
Adult Education & Literacy
Library, L 109 618-545-3117 Staff
Heather Jourdan Administrative Assistant Arts and Sciences
Arts and Sciences
Administration, AD 204 618-545-3026 Staff
Claudia Smith Business Services Assistant
Financial Accounting
Administration, AD 106A 618-545-3106 Staff
Jordan Coffey Coordinator of Career Services & Student Engagement
Student Activities
Health and Business, HB 104 618-545-3174 Staff
Kevin Hodge Safety & Security Officer
Safety & Security
Health and Business, HB 101 618-545-3199 Staff
Sandra Telford Culinary Services Assistant Cafeteria/Catering
Cafeteria & Catering
Fine Arts, FS 126 618-545-3194 Staff
Ruth Barczewski Director of Nashville Education Center
Education Centers
Nashville Education Center, NC 106 618-545-3486 Staff
Stacy Arning Programmer/Analyst
Information Technology
Science and Technology, ST 135 618-545-3204 Staff
Monecia Boozer Financial Aid Specialist
Financial Aid
Health and Business, HB 147 618-545-3085 Staff
Rodney Saeger Building & Grounds Technician
Custodial
Fine Arts, FA 119 618-545-3144 Staff
Pamela Hill Safety & Security Officer
Safety & Security
Health and Business, HB 101 618-545-3199 Staff
Caitlin Burroughs Accounts Receivable Specialist
Accounts Receivable
Health and Business, HB 122 618-545-3054 Staff
Alana Bierman Academic Advisor
Academic Advising
Health and Business, HB 109 618-545-3118 Staff
Jeffrey Brown Director of Public Safety
Security
Health and Business, HB 111 618-545-3198 Staff
Amy Troutt Director of Student Engagement
Academic Advising
Health and Business, HB 103 618-545-3048 Staff
Derek Burwell Paramedicine Coordinator
Paramedicine
Nursing, N 118 618-545-3431 Staff
Patricia Mefford Perkins Project Coordinator
Perkins
Health and Business, HB 142 618-545-3067 Staff
Sandi Laurent Director of Greenville Education Center
Education Center
Greenville Education Center, GC 102 618-545-3466 Staff
Judy Hemker Vice President of Administrative Services
Administrative Services
Administration, AD 215 618-545-3105 Staff
Kellie Henegar Dean of Arts and Sciences
Arts and Sciences
Administration, AD 214 618-545-3025 Staff
Ivan Neabuhr Building & Grounds Technician
Custodial
Vocational Annex, VA 161 618-545-3144 Staff
Crystal Winters Building & Grounds Technician
Custodial
Vocational Annex, VA 161 618-545-3139 Staff
Lauren Witte Assistant Volleyball Coach
Athletics
Gymnasium, G 121 618-545-3372 Staff
Mark Litteken Part-time Advisor for Electrical Program
Industrial Electricity
Trenton Education Center, TC-111 618-545-3478 Faculty
Donald Bade Safety & Security Officer
Safety & Security
Health and Business, HB 101 618-545-3199 Staff
Zach McGeehon Adult Education & Literacy County Coordinator
Adult Education & Literacy
Trenton Education Center, TC 109 618-545-3479 Faculty
Steven Donoho Safety & Security Officer
Safety & Security
Health and Business, HB 101 618-545-3199 Staff
Caleb Finley Building & Grounds Technician
Custodial
Vocational Annex, VA 161 618-545-3139 Staff
Laura Sheathelm Institutional Research Coordinator
Institutional Effectiveness
Administration, AD 207 618-545-3172 Staff
Ron Perkins Safety & Security Officer
Safety & Security
Health and Business, HB 101 618-545-3199 Staff
Ronald Kwiakowski Coordinator of Mail & Copy Center
Mail & Copy Center
Administration, AD 120 618-545-3180 Staff
Christine Wheeler Accounting Manager
Business Office
Administration, AD 110 618-545-3228 Staff
Jerad Hustedde Safety & Security Officer
Safety & Security
Health and Business, HB 101 618-545-3199 Staff
Brandon Richter Network Manager
Information Technology
Science and Technology, ST 145 618-545-3197 Staff
Misti Pawlisa Accounting Assistant Accounts Payable
Accounts Payable
Administration, AD 106 618-545-3101 Staff
Abigail Ingenrieth Assistant Women's Soccer Coach
Athletics
Gymnasium, ST 143 618-545-3175 Staff
Jason Cavaletto Building & Grounds Technician
Building & Grounds
Vocational Annex, VA 161 618-545-3139 Staff
Christina Cody Marketing Specialist
Marketing
Library, L 201 618-545-3183 Staff
Earl Hunter Lead Buildings & Grounds Technician
Building & Grounds
Vocational Annex, VA 161 618-545-3139 Staff
Laura Finley Administrative Assistant Facilities Management
Facilities Management
Vocational Annex, VA 161 618-545-3139 Staff
Terri Sanders Administrative Assistant to the Vice President of Student Services
Student Services
Health and Business, HB 113A 618-545-3034 Staff
Kenneth Starr Technology Assistant
Information Technology
Science and Technology, ST 135 618-545-3212 Staff
Olivia Hanks Administrative Assistant to Student Engagement
Recruitment
Health and Business, HB 122 618-545-3158 Staff
Joyce Pryor Online Student Support Specialist
Distance Learning
Library, L 114 618-545-3240 Staff
Jill Klostermann Director of Financial Aid
Financial Aid
Health and Business, HB 135 618-545-3081 Staff
Natalie Higgerson Head Cheerleading Coach
Cheerleading
Gymnasium, G 203 618-545-3375 Staff
Nancy Mattson Coordinator of Accounts Receivable
Accounts Receivable
Health and Business, HB 143 618-545-3055 Staff
Jason Brown Online Student Support Specialist
Distance Learning
Library, L 114 618-545-3240 Staff
Jill Hercules Director of Human Resources
Human Resources
Administration, AD 212A 618-545-3018 Staff
Robert Eldridge Building & Grounds Technician
Custodial
Vocational Annex, VA 161 618-545-3144 Staff
Sarah Ward Adult Ed & Literacy/County Coordinator Bond & Fayette
Adult Education & Literacy
Greenville Education Center, GC 120 618-545-3468 Staff
Hunter Lunsford Building & Grounds Technician
Custodial
Vocational Annex, VA 161 618-545-3144 Staff
Cheryl Twenhafel Human Resources Specialist
Human Resources
Administration, AD 212 618-545-3023 Staff
Angela Meyers Building & Grounds Technician
Custodial
Vocational Annex, VA 161 618-545-3144 Staff
Laura Mondy Assistant Professor of Computer Information Technology
Computer Information Technology
Health and Business, HB 227 618-545-3354 Faculty
Aaron Heinzmann Assistant Professor of Agriculture
Agriculture
Agriculture Ed. Center, AG 130 618-545-3381 Faculty
Christopher Shaw Network Support Specialist
Information Technology
Science and Technology, ST 145 618-545-3207 Staff
Dean M Daum Director of Truck Driver Training
Tractor/Trailer Driver Train
Crisp Technology Center, CRP 135 618-545-3310 Staff
Shannon Leathers Lead Library Resource Specialist
Library
Library, L 100 618-545-3135 Staff
Bruce Fischer Institutional Research Technology Support Specialist
Institutional Effectiveness
Science and Technology, AD 207 618-545-3173 Staff
Michele Hill Academic Center for Excellence Specialist
Academic Center for Excellence
Library, L 105 618-545-3076 Staff
Pamala Smith Director of Children's Learning Center
Children's Learning Center
Professional Careers, PC 174 618-545-3323 Staff
Nicky Hayes Culinary Services Assistant Cafeteria/Catering
Cafeteria
Fine Arts, FS 126 618-545-3194 Staff
Angela Gross Community Education Support Specialist
Community Education
Crisp Technology Center, CRP 136 618-545-3427 Staff
Alexis Myers Assistant Professor of Early Childhood Education
Early Childhood Education
Professional Careers, PC 142 618-545-3351 Faculty
Ali Albers Assistant of Professor Nursing
Nursing
Nursing, N 111 618-545-3248 Faculty
Angenien Huffstutler Associate Professor of Computer Information Technology
Computer Info Tech
Health and Business, HB 234 618-545-3315 Faculty
Ashley Johnson Child Care Teacher
Children's Learning Center
Professional Careers, PC 176 618-545-3323 Staff
Beth Urban Professor of Respiratory Therapy
Respiratory Therapy
Professional Careers, PC 137 618-545-3352 Faculty
Bonnie Huels Professor of Sociology
Sociology
Health and Business, HB 210 618-545-3387 Faculty
Brad Odum Professor of Health
Health
Professional Careers, PC 101 618-545-3358 Faculty
Brandi Wilkins Professor of Speech
Speech
Health and Business, HB 208 618-545-3368 Faculty
Brian Cambron Assistant Professor of Biological Sciences
Biology
Administration, AD 117 618-545-3304 Faculty
Brian Hancock Men's Basketball Coach
Athletics
Gymnasium, G 101 618-545-3362 Staff
Bruce Fink Professor of Biological Sciences
Biology
Administration, AD 118 618-545-3305 Faculty
Cari Butts Adjunct Faculty of Cosmetology
Cosmetology
Professional Careers, PC 148 618-545-3322 Faculty
Candace Sloat Assistant Professor of Radiologic Technology
Radiologic Technology
Professional Careers, PC 118 618-545-3364 Faculty
Charles DeBernardi Assistant Professor of Automotive Technology
Automotive Technology
Science and Technology, ST 142 618-545-3369 Faculty
Chris Browne Assistant Professor of Cosmetology
Cosmetology
Professional Careers, PC 148 618-545-3386 Faculty
Christena Elliott Assistant Professor of Mathematics
Mathematics
Science and Technology, ST 103 618-545-3357 Faculty
Cliff Jourdan Professor of Music
Music
Fine Arts, FA 119 618-545-3324 Faculty
Clint Stevens Associate Professor of English
English
Library, L 207 618-545-3238 Faculty
Cory Wellen Assistant Professor of Welding
Welding
Crisp Technology Center, CRP 115 618-545-3406 Faculty
Cynthia Hoffmann Professor of Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Professional Careers, PC 120 618-545-3365 Faculty
David Quinn Professor of Speech/Theatre
Theatre
Health and Business, HB 206 618-545-3379 Faculty
David Michael Assistant Professor of Accounting
Accounting
Health and Business, HB 202 618-545-3329 Faculty
Diane Tucker Child Care Teacher
Children's Learning Center
Professional Careers, PC 176 618-545-3323 Staff
Eric Jones Assistant Professor of Respiratory Therapy
Respiratory Therapy
Professional Careers, PC 141 618-545-3384 Faculty
Eric Hofelich Professor of Mathematics
Mathematics
Science and Technology, ST 116 618-545-3359 Faculty
Erin Landers Assistant Professor of Teacher Education
Education
Health and Business, HB 211 618-545-3385 Faculty
Jay Garrett Associate Professor of Psychology
Psychology
Health and Business, HB 212 618-545-3343 Faculty
Jeffrey Sulcer Associate Professor of History
History
Health and Business, HB 214 618-545-3344 Faculty
Jesse Eagan Assistant Professor of Automotive Technology
Automotive Technology
Science and Technology, ST 126B 618-545-3388 Faculty
Jodi Palm Associate Professor of Mathematics
Mathematics
Science and Technology, ST 118 618-545-3360 Faculty
John Orlet Professor of English
English
Health and Business, HB 205 618-545-3345 Faculty
Joshua Woods Associate Professor of English
English
Library, L 207 618-545-3241 Faculty
Julie Littrell Professor of Biological Sciences
Biology
Administration, AD 113 618-545-3302 Faculty
KC Strieker Assistant Professor of Nursing
Nursing
Nursing, N 112 618-545-3335 Faculty
Kelli Malone Professor of Cosmetology
Cosmetology
Professional Careers, PC 149 618-545-3306 Faculty
Kelsey Edson Adjunct Faculty of Cosmetology
Cosmetology
Professional Careers, PC 148 618-545-3322 Faculty
Kenneth Ingersoll Professor of Criminal Justice
Criminal Justice
Professional Careers, PC 104 618-545-3336 Faculty
Kerri Richards Associate Professor of Office Systems Technology
Office Technologies
Library, L 105 618-545-3353 Faculty
Kim Storm Assistant Professor of Practical Nursing
Practical Nursing
Nursing, N 119 618-545-3332 Faculty
Lisa Ring Assistant Professor of Practical Nursing
Practical Nursing
Nursing, N 119 618-545-3355 Faculty
Lisa Barrow Associate Professor of Nursing
Nursing
Nursing, N 113 618-545-3371 Faculty
Lori Schmidt Professor of Dental Assisting
Dental Assisting
Professional Careers, PC 168 618-545-3320 Faculty
Lyle Gross Assistant Professor of Industrial Technology
Industrial Technology
Crisp Technology Center, CRP 128 618-545-3404 Faculty
Lynda Marshall Assistant Professor of Music
Music
Fine Arts, FA 118 618-545-3341 Faculty
Mark Kohnen Associate Professor of HVAC
HVAC
Crisp Technology Center, CRP 106A 618-545-3414 Faculty
Megan Holtmann Assistant Professor of Nursing
Nursing
Nursing, N 119 618-545-3349 Faculty
Michelle Wessel Physical Therapy Assistant Program Coordinator
Physical Therapy Assistant
Professional Careers, PC 113 618-545-3242 Faculty
Mike Hargis Cross Country Coach
Cross Country
Science and Technology, ST 129 618-545-3225 Staff
Mimi Polczynski Director of Radiologic Technology
Radiologic Technology
Professional Careers, PC 121 618-545-3363 Staff
Misty Ulmer Coordinator of Healthcare Support Services
Nursing
Nursing, N 118 618-545-3243 Faculty
Mitch Koester Men's Baseball Coach
Athletics
Gymnasium, G 120 618-545-3327 Staff
Natalie Ibendahl Professor of Nursing
Nursing
Nursing, N 117 618-545-3350 Faculty
Nathan Wilkins Professor of Office Systems Technology
Office Technologies
Health and Business, HB 207 618-545-3316 Faculty
Nichole Macon Assistant Professor of Nursing
Nursing
Nursing, N 116 618-545-3317 Faculty
Niranjan Goswami Professor of Chemistry
Chemistry
Science and Technology, ST 119 618-545-3361 Faculty
Pamela DeBernardi Adjunct Faculty of Cosmetology
Cosmetology
Professional Careers, PC 148 618-545-3322 Faculty
Peter Donnelly Professor of Construction Occupations
Carpentry Occupations
Crisp Technology Center, CRP 112B 618-545-3407 Faculty
Peter Vig Professor of Physics/Physical Science
Physical Science
Science and Technology, ST 205 618-545-3373 Faculty
Rebecca McElhose Assistant Professor of Nursing
Nursing
Nursing, N 112 618-545-3347 Faculty
Rita Bodem Professor of Nursing
Nursing
Nursing, N 111 618-545-3333 Faculty
Robert Rhymes Assistant Professor of Culinary Arts
Culinary Arts
Fine Arts, FA 127 618-545-3311 Faculty
Robert Jervis Assistant Professor of Drafting
Drafting
Administration, A 206 618-545-3356 Faculty
Scott Crothers Assistant of Professor Philosophy
Philosophy
Health and Business, HB 225 618-545-3176 Faculty
Sharon Elwood Associate Professor of Radiologic Technology
Radiologic Technology
Professional Careers, PC 117 618-545-3380 Faculty
Sharon Shanafelt Professor of Nursing
Nursing
Nursing, N 113 618-545-3378 Faculty
Shelly Kuhns Temp FT Assistant Professor Nursing
Nursing
Nursing, N 116 618-545-3317 Faculty
Stephanie Klie Associate Professor of Business
Business
Library, HB 228 618-545-3328 Faculty
Stephanie Harvey Child Care Teacher
Children's Learning Center
Professional Careers, PC 176 618-545-3323 Staff
Steve Normansell Professor of English
English
Health and Business, HB 210 618-545-3340 Faculty
Susan Hardebeck Professor of English
English
Health and Business, HB 209 618-545-3338 Faculty
Tessa Opfer Associate Professor of Nursing
Nursing
Nursing, N 116 618-545-3334 Faculty
Victoria Crowell Women's Softball Coach
Athletics
Science and Technology, ST 141 618-545-3326 Staff
Wayne Watkins Assistant Professor of Mathematics
Mathematics
Science and Technology, ST 106 618-545-3377 Faculty
William Waggoner Assistant Professor of Agriculture
Agriculture
Agriculture Ed. Center, AG 134 618-545-3185 Faculty
William Mathena Professor of Biological Sciences
Biology
Administration, AD 114 618-545-3303 Faculty
Academic Advising Health and Business, HB 122 618-545-3060 Office
Information Technology Science and Technology, ST 135 618-545-3098 Office
Accounts Payable Administration, AD 106 618-545-3107 Office
Academic Center for Excellence (ACE) Library, L 100 618-545-3160 Office
Admissions Health and Business, HB 122 618-545-3040 Office
Adult Education Library, L 109 618-545-3115 Office
Bookstore Health and Business, HB 155 618-545-3090 Office
Business Office Administration, AD 106 618-545-3107 Office
Cashier Health and Business, HB 122 618-545-3057 Office
Child Care Center Professional Careers, PC 173 618-545-3323 Office
Community Education Crisp Technology Center, CRP 136 618-545-3255 Office
Cosmetology Salon Professional Careers, PC 148 618-545-3321 Office
Crisp Center Crisp Technology Center, CRP 103 618-545-3400 Office
Financial Aid Health and Business, HB 147 618-545-3080 Office
Fitness Center Gymnasium, G 104 618-545-3162 Office
Greenville Center Greenville Education Center, GC 101 618-545-3465 Office
Human Resources/Personnel Administration, AD 212 618-545-3023 Office
Library Library, L 109 618-545-3160 Office
Purchasing Administration, AD 104 618-545-3102 Office
Security Health and Business, HB 101 618-545-3199 Office
Season of Entertainment Health and Business, HB 155 618-545-3223 Office
TRiO Student Support Services Health and Business, HB 111 618-545-3037 Office
Nashville Center Nashville Education Center, NC 103 618-545-3485 Office
Salem Center Salem Education Center, SC 101 618-545-3425 Office
Trenton Center Trenton Education Center, TC 102 618-545-3475 Office
Vandalia Center Vandalia Education Center, VC 101 618-545-3445 Office
Business Learning Center Library, L 105 618-545-3353 Office
Random Photo of a Pretty Building

We can help you take the first step