KC Spring 2021 President's List

July 22, 2021


Student graduates in front of building.

(L to R) Tyson Lobb, Chad Stearns, Jessica Pagel, Charlotte Taylor, Hailey Spinner, George Evans, Kennedy Ficus, Kate Prakharenka, Josie Hanson, Chandler Hans, Andrew Strieker

Congratulations to the full- and part-time students on the Kaskaskia College Dean's List and President’s List for the spring 2021 semester!

The President’s List includes full-time students who completed 12 or more college-level semester credits during the semester and part-time students who completed six or more college-level semester credits during the semester while maintaining a 4.0-grade point average.

Addieville
Althoff, Madison R
Koepke, Cadyn J
Mueth, Kristina M
Rennegarbe, Tricia L
Segelhorst, Jacob C
Wheat, Abigail R
Wodochek, Neva R

Albers
Aparicio, Ximena G
Arentsen, Cierra L
Athmer, Kyle S
Avalos, Carlos E
Behrman, Kristen A
Ei, Hunter L
Jansen, Austyn A
Norrenberns, Regan E
Rolves, Eden M
Schiefer, Erin C
Schmitt, Joshua R
Schomaker, Connor A
Schrage, Mason D
Schroeder, Elizabeth R
Schroeder, Karen A
Toennies, Mallory C
Vogt, Fletcher J
Wilson, Noah S
Wright, Lillian B
Zurliene, Brooke Olivia

Ashley
Bochantin, Curtis C
Bock, Kelsea R
Gajewski, Kaden M
Gajewski, Kolten M
Johannes, Allyson M
Pytlinski, Caitlynn A
Rynski, Katelynn E
Zgonina, Harrison T

Aviston
Beckmann, Elizabeth A
Burnam, Carter J
Castillo, Haley J
Dickshot, Ethan C
Ess, Kristen L
Graham, Nathan R
Hegger, Brayden K
Huelsmann, Drew A
Kampwerth, Abbi J
Kampwerth, Marcis J
Koerkenmeier, Clare E
Rakers, Brooke N
Robke, Olivia L
Sample, Kate A
Schildroth, Klara R
Spears, Morgan E
Strubhart, Luke C

Bartelso
Gerdes, Ryan W
Gerdes, Tyler J
Hemker, Madison A
Jansen, Riley M
Loepker, Jace A
Loepker, Jared A
Luebbers, Brynne E
Varel, Ava E
Wesselmann, Shelby M
Wilken, Alyse M
Wilken, Olyvia T

Beckemeyer
Kruse, Justin R
Lewis, Samantha J
Ritchey, Jenna Rose
Wise, Chase R

Belleville
Brandenburger, Alex D
Munoz, Michael A

Benton
Montgomery, Olivia B

Bluford
Cameron, Alexis T

Breese
Ahle, Morgan L
Antonacci, Ellen R
Avalos-Alvarez, Cristian
Berndsen, Ian T
Bingman, Jase C
Diesen, Kolten J
Earnst, Tiffany C
Elias, Allison N
Gall, Alyssa A
Helmink, Samuel J
Helmkamp, Myah J
Johnson, Parker E
Kampwerth, Kaitlyn E
Kruep, Tea R
Kruse, Manon L
Lampe, Audrey C
Langenhorst, Cailee J
Lee, Kyusang
Lobb, Tyson A
McCray, Collin
Moss, Alden C
Mueth, Anthony J
Muscarello, Jordyn C
Page, Natalie R
Proksha, Braelyn R
Przygoda, Josie C
Richter, Baylee K
Schrage, Maggie A
Schweikert, Arion N
Stone, Jennifer L
Thole, Zachary D
Trame, Caitlin M
Truong, Phat Dac
Van Ness, Noah
Vu, Linh T
Williams, Stephanie R

Carlyle
Cecil, Megan Ann
Crocker, Noah S
Diekemper, Allison K
Diesen, Andrew
Ezell, Brittany N
Guetersloh, Kayla R
Holle, Natashia M
Holtmann, McKenzie M
Holtmann, Meagan A
James, Dylan L
Kampwerth, Hannah R
Kampwerth, Ryan D
Loepker, Rachel A
Meyer, Riley S
Palm, Jianna H
Peltes, Macie L
Ritzheimer, Carter J
Sabo, Sophia A
Smith, Brooklynn N
Smith, Kylee K
Szatkowski, Matthew R
Von Hatten, Lohgan J
Vonder Haar, Allison R

Centralia
Alcorn, Chloe R
Barrall, Rhonda Leigh
Bauer, Broderick S
Bee, Amy Faye
Bohannon, Maci L
Brandmeyer, Alayna J
Brandt, Abby R
Breiter, Scott J
Brown, India C
Carpenter, Gene E
Copeland, Breana M
Cottone, Hollie N
Cox, Olivia D
Dale, Kaylen
Edson, Natalie G
Enriquez, Leslie
Fischer, Logan CJ
Fischer, Lucas K
Fleeman, Cory T
Foltz, Caroline Emma
Fowler, Haley Nicole
Gibson, Cypress A
Goodwin, Erin M
Gormann, Kylie B
Griffin, Bradley J
Grimes, Jacqueline K
Hagegeorge, Curt Earnest
Hanson, Josie A
Hardiek, Mitchell D
Hargis, Macie L
Harlan, Derek Brooks
Heath, Jorden T
Hoel, Dalton J
Hunnicutt, Ashlee E
Johnson, Ryan D
Kessler, Alice J
Kracht, Dylan C
Kronk, Megan M
Kuder, Taylor M
Lambert, Kaleb A
Langendorf, Rylee M
Lawson-Williams, Whitney M
Leyva, Stephanie
Loss, Kaylie D
Luitjohan, Geneva E
Martin, Hunter B
Maxey, Cailey L
McGuire, Ryan S
Meinhart, Josie M
Milburn, Brock A
Minor, Jon C
Moore, Gracie
Mullenix, Tyler D
Myers, Jazmyne B
Pantak, Adyson M
Pennington, Trecie E
Petrea, Howard J
Pollard, Constance Marie
Prakharenka, Katsiaryna V
Ramsour, Colin B
Rye, Carly J
Rye, Justin A
Schubert, Loretta Jane
Sears, Emma M
Selle, Mallory E
Skillette, Claire E
Smith, Jason M
Sodsaikitch, Danna P
Spenner, Laura Ann
Starr, Devin W
Stinde, Andrea Gayle
Timmons, Dylan R
Timmons, Tess L
Tomlianovich, Hannah J
Verble, Lauren E
Walker, Crue J
Watson, Benjamin M
Watson, Dearria M
Wayman, Joshua A
Whited, Alyssa A
Wilder, Daniel Ross
Wilderman, Mayci A
Williams, Jalen I
Wilson, Sandra L
Wolden, Matthew
Wolfe, Chloe M
Wood, Zakary A
Zhou, Shaniah E

Coulterville
Frederking, Lucas J
Shubert, Charlee R
Vining, Susan L
Wilken, Abigail D

Damiansville
Athmer, William F
Budde, Avery R
Deiters, Reece
Jansen, Hunter
Kassen, Phyllis Ann
Sigler, Kameron T

Dix
Marke, Alexa R

Dubois
Konkel, Hazel R
Pelka, Bailey D
Reed, Ella W

Farina
Barradas, Daisy A
Smith, Halle L

Germantown
Carpenter, Harley W
Cook, Brennan N
Deerhake, Ethan P
Deiters, Danielle M
Guardian, Chelsy S
Kampwerth, Tess E
Kuhl, Isabella J
Markus, Ashlyn A
Mattson, Logan J
Oertel, Morgan E
Schomaker, Erica N
Timmermann, Jessie A
Timmermann, Nicholas David
Tolan, Andrew J

Greenville
Bare, David P
Bohannon, Zachary C
Borwick, Sophia E
Brauns, Garis J
Danley, Sarah E
Emken, Mia M
Harnetiaux, Molly E
Hilmes, Logan T
Hootselle, Samantha L
Hurley, Anastasia N
Johnson, Pheonix L
Lindley, Gracie R
Lyons, Noel C
Mendenhall, Ella F
Mills, Lexie O
Moore, Lukas J
Nance, Stephanie G
Payne, Hope N
Peppler, Katherine E
Pierce, Jordan C
Price, Jerri E
Schaub, Alyssa M
Smith, Walter C
Suzuki, Brooklyn Paige
Wall, Abigail A
Weiss, Taylor E
Wiegand, Marshal
Wilderman, Morgan E
Zykan, Danielle H

Herrick
Vail, Travis

Highland
Dermody, Emerson E
Hodous, Garrett M
Klostermann, Adam D
Lipski, Sarah M
Marron, Thomas O
Wuebbels, Ashley R

Hoffman
Atchison, Bryce W
Johnson, Jennifer E

Hoyleton
Doran, Mallory N
Herrmann, Calista
Kessler, Katelyn M
Rapp, Lauren B
Schnitker, Emily H
Stewart, Conner L
Taft, Lillian N
Taylor, Sandra G
Whaley, Amy L
Zalos, AllieJade E

Irvington
Howe, Austyn A
Howe, Jayden W
Stocking, Kathryn E

Iuka
Allen, Ariel S
Brashear, Gracee L
Doran, Sophia A
Heiple, Karley E
Juarez, Anthony R
Thouvenin, Matthew W

Jerseyville
Stephens, Gabrielle M

Junction City
Brown, Mya J

Kell
Davis, Lisa Michelle
Glasgow, Aidan L
Helmers, Talon A
Hodge, Kenzie M
Juday, Lyric O
Middleton, Jenna N
Woodward, Emma C

Keyesport
Bays, Elizabeth A
Langham, Olivia M
Timmermann, Carli P

Kinmundy
Lee, Serina D
Nannini, Madisen M

Lanark
Erbsen, Payton C

Marissa
Prest, Bryleigh E

Mt Vernon
Webb, Carmen L

Mulberry Grove
Hebenstreit, Caitlin E
Lidy, Morgan K
McMillin, Brittney J
Quick, Kennedy J
Quick, Shelby G

Nashville
Abell, Brittany Anne
Ahlers, Annie L
Blumhorst, John W
Burke, Reagen K
Burke, William
Cole, Alyssa J
Donato, Jordan A
Edwards, Samantha M
Emrick, Blaine R
Finke, Ryan C
Frazier, Ashlyn N
Goforth, Jaxon G
Goza, Abbygayle R
Grzegorek, Hanah L
Harre, Justine E
Harris, Trent N
Heggemeier, Nolan S
Hill, Aden R
Hill, Silas H
Hoffman, Carlin J
Knepp, Lucas J
Kollbaum, Daphne M
Kurtz, Lydia I
Luessenheide, Brooklyne R
Maschhoff, Abigail S
Maschhoff, Allison E
May, Kaitlyn A
Niedbalski, Hanna L
Pedtke, Grant R
Renken, Parker C
Ritzel, Camden M
Ruehl, Grace E
Rueter, Halle J
Stein, Brady
Stiegman, Ryan P
Twenhafel, Kirsten A
Winchester, Amber Christine

New Baden
Brown, Caroline R
Counsell, Lorelei G
Evans, Hayden W
Gonzalez, Christian A
Mumford, Justin S
Owens, Morgan
Radloff, Gage
Renth, Jenna Ranee
Woodcock, Dylan

Oakdale
Wisely, Eric C

Odin
Roberts, Kaiden D

Odon
Cornelius, Alexis L

O'Fallon
Byram, Annis E

Okawville
Auer, Isabella M
Bruck, Ace A
Curtis, Jordyn R
Helbig, Austin G
Jansen, Daniel C
Josten, Luke A
Kolweier, Ethan W
Krebs, Jaci E
Liske, Hannah C
Luechtefeld, Raegan E
Meyer, Mason J
Nelson, Gracie R
Shubert, William J
Smith, Amanda K
Thompson, Tiffany N
Thompson, Tyson
Todd, Zoe G
Unverfehrt, Caleb J
Wiese, Carson T

Olney
Boxdorfer, Brian M

Patoka
Gray, Alexis R
Hatch, Rachel D

Pinckneyville
Winter, Jennifer A

Pocahontas
Doll, Logan Lee
Knebel, Kelsey R
Kruse, Jaelynn A
Plage, Lucas M
Snow, Molly N
Tabor, Alison E

Radom
Evans, Autumn N

Ramsey
Eller, Ashley D

Richview
Donahoo, Sadie Annaika

Saint Peter
Padberg, Victoria A

Salem
Allen, Taylor C
Armstrong, Mallory M
Austin, Brandi N
Bailey, Shawn M
Bandy, Alek H
Banning, Kaitlyn N
Bunnell, Ellie E
Correll, Gabrielle R
Dalton, Trinity Rose
Davis, Elijah J
Detering, Jenna E
Donoho, Riley D
Haag, Jesse C
Hartwig, Haydyn E
Huang, Peter L
Islam, Daniyal I
Laycoax, Megan E
Lybarger, Haddon M
Mann, Tyson M
Mehmedi, Blerina
Metcalf, Audrey K
Murphy, Isabelle C
Niepoetter, Brett M
Oziemkiewicz, Adah L
Petrea, Kirstie R
Petrea, Rachel R
Powell, Allison R
Purcell, Grant M
Rodriguez, Carmen R
Schoonover, Sydney R
Schoreck, Dusti A
Sellers, Ethan L
Smith, Brayden
Smith, Elena L
Speaks, BreAnna R
Taylor, Charlotte H
Timmermann-Miller, Isabella R
Tran, Quan B
Watson, Elizabeth S
Wildman, Keylee D
Williams, Isaak M
Williams, Makenzie R
Wilzbach, Aaron Scott
Wuehler, Ciara N

Sandoval
Evans, Courtney A
Hutchings, Rhea N
Oehmke, Stacie L
Parson, Megan R
Pigg, Shelby E
Ridings, Summer R
Spinner, Hailey M

Shobonier
Myers, Andrew L
Sullens, Samantha J
Torbeck, Braden J
Wodtka, Hayley D

Smithboro
Bauer, Ty D
Hans, Chandler V
Harnetiaux, Blake M
Tompkins, Brooke T

Sorento
Markus, Jayden M
Meadows, Kalie M
Ridens, Alison H
Stearns, Chad W
Wall, Jack L
Wilhite, Lorelei Janice
Williams, Nathaniel B

St Elmo
Brauer, Carl M

St Louis
Jasper, Jace Nicole

Teutopolis
Mossman, Diana R

Texico
Struckhoff, Madison P

Trenton
Bell, Bailey A
Brandmeyer, Cameron J
Bray, Lauren A
Bridick, Connor C H
Brown, Caden E
Cassista, Janice L
Feldt, Michael O
Hancock, McKenzie J
Harber, Cameron D
Harber, Lauren B
Hrebec, Cora R
James, Brian P
Litteken, Georgia A
Mays, Hayley L
Moss, Rebecca A
Noffke, Natalie R
Oster, Abigail L
Peck, Kallie M
Radloff, Lane C
Sanchez Navarro, Emma E
Sedlacek, Chase J
Serrano, Joshua J
Serrano, Luke S
Smith, Abram J
Trame, William F
Wellinghoff, Aaron D
Wessel, Carson L

Vandalia
Barenfanger, Elizabeth S
Barenfanger, Eric W
Barton, Nicholas P
Bone, Reiley A
Catacutan, Rob Taylor D
Cripe, Morgan A
Cunningham, Averi R
Eckhardt, Sophia A
Eller, Isabella R
Evans, Lane W
Fiscus, Kennedy D
Guffey, Abby J
Guffey, Kyle A
Hagy, Lauren E
Hill, Madyson B
Koonce, Katelynn M
Krueger, Leo
Kulesza, Justin E
Lash, Myranda D
Logsdon, Adrienne B
Miller, Sydney G
Murray, Dagon M
Murray, Drake J
O'Dell, Amy L
Pruett, Gracie M
Rosborough, Sydney N
Shields, Johanna Grace
Smith, Isaac J
Stephens, Lauren A
Stewart, Bailey N
Tarkington, Cole P
Warner, Hannah R
Wehrle, Jarek J
Willenborg, Ali D
Worker, Miley J

Venedy
Nilles, Erin A

Walnut Hill
Barrow, Elijah R M
Mueller, Allison M
Schwartz, Kenadi Clare

Walsh
Zweigart, Stormie A

Waterloo
Stellhorn, Anne M

Watkins
Wiechmann, Isaac L

Watson
Pagel, Jessica M

Woodlawn
Hollenkamp, John Karl
McKinley, Michael K

Xenia
Rentfrow, Brett J

 

Random Photo of a Pretty Building

We can help you take the first step