South Central Illinois Growth Alliance Logo

Quality of Life

“Quality of Life” is a broad term that can include many things from health and safety to arts and education. However you define it, “Quality of Life” matters, as people want to live and work in attractive, clean areas with abundant recreational and cultural opportunities. South Central Illinois’ spectacular landscape, recreation and historic resources, along with friendly communities are just a few reasons for companies looking to locate, expand or start-up.

Kinmundy Mayor’s HouseHome of Picture of Carlyle Lake Shorelinethe largest man made lake in Illinois, South Central Illinois offers a quality of life second to none. Fishing, hunting and boating opportunities abound not only at Carlyle Lake, but at several other state parks, lakes and rivers located within the region. Additional recreational activities range from award winning golf courses to biking and hiking trails. And, the region’s proximity to the St. Louis metro area allows residents to enjoy the many cultural, educational and entertainment activities while maintaining a more relaxed, rural lifestyle.

South Central Illinoisans have united to make this region a better place to live and for business to prosper. From quality educational institutions to low crime rates, low cost utilities, and affordable housing, South Central Illinois is a great place to live and work. Important from a citizen’s as well as a business perspective is access to higher education, low cost of living, and a variety of cultural and recreational opportunities, all of which South Central Illinois offers abundantly. The SCIGA area’s excellent quality of life is an important reason businesses choose to locate and expand in the region.

Climate/Weather

South Central Illinois lies midway between the Continental Divide and the Atlantic Ocean and is approximately 600 miles north of the Gulf of Mexico. The moderate climate has shaped the natural landscape of the region enhancing its beauty and hospitality. The SCIGA area offers four distinct seasons, each with its own unique highlights. Year-round opportunities for recreation and outdoor fun make it a great place to live and work.

Cost of Living

When it comes to cost of living, South Central Illinois has a lot to brag about. Whether you're looking at the prices of goods and services or utilities and housing, South Central Illinois is a great place to make your home. Housing in South Central Illinois is among the most reasonable in the country. The median value for owner-occupied housing units is approximately $50,000 and real estate taxes are lower than state averages as well. South Central Illinois is also an attractive place for businesses. It offers an abundance of natural resources in a strategic location and maintains competitive pricing and services for the business community.

Childcare Facilities
County Head Pre-K Child Family Preschool Special Totals
Bond 1 3 2 12 1 0 19
Clinton 1 9 6 47 1 0 64
Fayette 1 4 4 29 0 0 38
Marion 2 1 15 57 0 1 76
Washington 0 1 2 9 2 0 14
Totals 5 18 29 154 4 1 211
Climate / Weather
DescriptionInformation
Average Temperature54.5 degrees F
Average Summer Temperature 78 degrees F
Average Winter Temperature 31 degrees F
Annual Rainfall 38 inches/year
Annual Snowfall 16 inches/year
Lodging
CountyHotelsRooms
Clinton17285
Fayette13475
Marion11471
Washington4151
Totals491575
Back To Top

Education

A strong commitment to education is evident throughout the South Central Illinois Region. Quality public school facilities are available and are equipped with curriculums and personnel to build a strong foundation in preparing students for top performance in post secondary educational institutions. Kaskaskia College offers educational opportunities for people of all ages with diverse programs to meet a variety of needs. Through partnerships with many regional businesses for training and upgrading of skills, a strong and skilled workforce is available with hands-on experience.

Colleges And Universities

Kaskaskia College

Kaskaskia College, the first community college in Illinois established under the Junior College Act of 1965, is a comprehensive, open-door, public community college located in the heart of the South Central Illinois Growth Alliance. Education Centers are also located throughout the five counties within the SCIGA. The College's Mission is to "maintain a strong commitment to student learning and to provide the citizens of Community College District 501 meaningful, life-long learning opportunities and experiences."

Associate in Arts and Science degree programs are offered, and 24 Associate in Applied Science degrees and 63 certificates in occupational areas are offered including computer networking, electronics technology and culinary arts to prepare students for meaningful employment in a skilled labor force. Adult Education credit classes provide basic skills to individuals over the age of 16 who have not graduated from high school. In keeping with a commitment to lifelong learning, the Continuing Education Department provides non-credit courses and programs, workshops and professional development activities. Extensive credit and non-credit contract training for business and industry is also offered to maintain a highly skilled workforce within the region.

Greenville College

Greenville College, is a four-year, coeducational Christian liberal arts college located in Greenville, Illinois. Founded in 1892, it is affiliated with the Free Methodist Church. The campus is located in the community of Greenville, Illinois, a town of 6,500 people just 45 miles east of St. Louis. Housing includes five major residence halls and 12 upper division houses. A new 12-unit apartment complex houses 60 upper division students. Fifteen major buildings are located on 50 acres.

  • 2004-2005 Enrollment in SCIGA Region Schools »
    County Name School Name Enrollment 
    Bond Mulberry Grove Sr High School 126
    Bond Mulberry Grove Jr High School   71
     Bond Mulberry Grove Elem School   259
     Bond Bond Cty Comm Unit 2 High School   564
     Bond Greenville Jr High School   308
     Bond Greenville Elem School   702
     Bond Pocahontas Center   238
    Bond Sorento Elem School 173
    Clinton Carlyle High School 374
    Clinton Carlyle Junior High School 386
    Clinton Carlyle Elementary School 525
    Clinton Wesclin Sr High School 423
    Clinton  Wesclin Jr High School 223
    Clinton Trenton Elem School 223
     Clinton  St Marys Elem School  148
     Clinton  St George Elem School  170
     Clinton  New Baden Elementary School  256
     Clinton  Breese Elem School  450
     Clinton  Beckemeyer Elem School  203
     Clinton  Aviston Elem School  365
    Clinton Willow Grove Elem School 168
    Clinton Bartelso Elem School 149
    Clinton Germantown Elem School 289
    Clinton  Damiansville Elem School  128
     Clinton  Albers Elem School  167
    Clinton Central Comm High School 599
    Clinton St Rose Elem School 185
    Clinton North Wamac Grade School 113
    Fayette  Brownstown High School 147
     Fayette  Brownstown Jr High School  54
     Fayette  Brownstown Elem School  241
     Fayette St Elmo Sr High School   154
     Fayette St Elmo Jr High School   84
     Fayette St Elmo Elem School   281
     Fayette Vandalia Community High School   533
     Fayette  Vandalia Junior High School  495
     Fayette  Jefferson Primary School  372
    Fayette Vandalia Elementary School  346
    Fayette  Ramsey High School 127
    Fayette  Ramsey Elem School 433
    Marion Raccoon Cons Elem School 264 
    Marion Kell Grade School   108
     Marion  Iuka Comm Cons School  272
     Marion Selmaville Elem School   239
     Marion Patoka Sr High School  90
     Marion  Patoka Jr High School  41
     Marion  Patoka Elem School  161
     Marion  Hawthorn Elem School  438
     Marion  Franklin Park Middle School  545
     Marion Odin Elem School   250
     Marion  Central City Elem School  231
     Marion Centralia Jr High School   457
     Marion Field Kindergarten Center   150
     Marion Irving Elem School   131
     Marion  Jordan Elem School  245
     Marion  Lincoln Elem School  124
    Marion  Schiller Elem School 217
    Marion Centralia Pre-Kindergarten Ctr 46
    Marion Centralia High School 1076
    Marion South Central High School 243
    Marion South Central Middle School 225
    Marion South Central Elementary-Kinmundy 258
    Marion Sandoval Sr High School 157
    Marion Sandoval Jr High School 80
    Marion Sandoval Elem School 322
    Marion Salem Community High School 848
    Marion  Odin High School 96
     Washington  Oakdale Grade School 88 
    Washington  Okawville Jr/Sr High School   326
     Washington  Okawville Grade School  206
     Washington Irvington Elem School   96
     Washington Ashley Com Consolidated School   174
     Washington Hoyleton Cons Elem School   69
     Washington Nashville Grade School   562
     Washington Nashville Comm High School   549
Back To Top

Health Care

South Central Illinois has what people in every community want when it comes to health care. Many communities are large enough to attract expert physicians and medical personnel and support them with state-of-the-art equipment. Yet, they are small enough that every patient is treated by people who know and genuinely care about them. General physicians, specialists, physician assistants, and nurse practitioners work in cooperation to provide a full range of primary care for children, adults, and seniors. In addition to fully equipped hospitals and emergency rooms, there are many clinics, doctor's offices, long-term and intermediate-care facilities conveniently located throughout the region.

CountyHospitalsHospital BedsLong Term Care FacilitiesLong Term Care Beds
Bond1323254
Clinton1855407
Fayette1545375
Marion225410746
Washington1611230
Totals6486242012
Back To Top

Recreation

Bond County

Greenville -- Three public golf courses, eight public tennis courts, one public swimming pool, one health club, one country club and a 775 acre lake; also, only twenty minutes from Carlyle Lake. Relax, shop and explore the scenic beauty, arts, crafts and museums, including the One Room Schoolhouse Museum of Greenville.

Clinton County

Carlyle - There are many attractions in and around Carlyle from its rich historic heritage to its modern new facilities. Encircled by scenic family farms, federal and state parks with camping, fishing, hunting, boating, and all the amenities, Carlyle offers a great lifestyle.

Carlyle Lake - 26,000 acre lake with facilities for fishing, boating, sailing, swimming, water skiing and more. The largest man-made lake in Illinois is a premier location for outdoor sports; it has 26,000 plus acres of water and 11,000 acres of land for fishing and hunting. The lake is well known as one of the best and most challenging for sailboats.

Breese - Three public golf courses, fifteen public tennis courts, one country club, forty-seven acres of city parks located on the edge of 26,000 acres of Carlyle Lake Recreation Area. New, eighteen-hole championship golf course and lighted eighteen hold par three course; over one dozen golf courses within twenty-five miles.

Trenton - Main Street is lined with shops full of eclectic gift items, flowers, dolls, Victorian-era white nightgowns and more.

Fayette County

Ramsey State Park - Rolling hills, timbered shoreline, and beautiful Ramsey Lake make this state recreation area a unique and popular spot. From the picturesque woods, secluded picnic areas and excellent fishing and hunting opportunities, Ramsey Lake State Recreation Area is the perfect place for people who want to relax or for those energetic outdoor types who want to hike, hunt, fish, boat, horseback ride or camp. The park is located one mile northwest of Ramsey in Fayette County.

Vandalia - Historic Vandalia, where Abraham Lincoln began his political career, is the oldest surviving Capitol in Illinois. The city offers many things to many people, including antique stores, festivals, historic sites, and the serene beauty of Lake Vandalia. This caring community has majestic churches, restored historic homes, active civic organizations and the finest skydiving in the Midwest. Popular sites include: Kaskaskia River, Carlyle Lake, Old State Capital, Fayette County Museum, Grand Levee Historical Celebration, Vandalia Lake Beach, one public golf course, one public swimming pool, one country club and YMCA.

Marion County

Stephen A. Forbes State Park - Boating, hiking trails, fishing, camping, hunting and horseback riding. The Stephen A. Forbes State Recreation Area, located 15 miles northeast of Salem in Marion County, was originally only 20 acres with a two-acre pond being the only water available. Since that time in 1959, additions have been made which bring the total current park area to 3,103 acres. Of this total, 1,150 acres are forests of oak and hickory which surround a large lake. The lake was completed in 1963 and has 18 miles of shoreline. Many recreational options are available, including hiking on the nature trails, softball or volleyball at the Circle Drive Picnic Area, water skiing, boating, fishing, hunting, horseback riding and camping at the Oak Ridge Campground.

Wildcat Hallow State Habitat Area - Hiking and hunting.

Alma - Apple Festival

Kinmundy - Pioneer Log Cabin Village offers the opportunity to enjoy a leisurely walk along the streets of the Log Cabin Village and be transported back in time to a Pre-Civil War era. Log cabins built from 1818-1860 are located on 74 acres; there are seventeen cabins, thirteen open to the public, and all are authentically furnished with fireplaces burning during special events held through out the year.

Salem - One country club, three public tennis courts, Salem Lake (fishing and small boat dock), three health clubs, twelve miles from Stephen A. Forbes State Park and thirty miles from Rend Lake. Days Festival featuring cast members of soap opera "Days of Our Lives", Salem Community Theatre, Antique Power Days, Blue Grass and Chowder Festival and Little Egypt Festival.

Centralia - Three public golf courses, twelve public tennis courts, two country clubs, two health clubs, two public swimming pools, Raccoon Lake, Lake Centralia, $11.0 million recreation complex, over three hundred acres of public parks within city limits and Hot Air Balloon Festival.

Centralia Recreation Complex - The Centralia Recreation Complex is a 60,000 square foot multi-sport facility located in historic downtown Centralia, Illinois. Built near the site of the former railroad depot, the Complex sports the look of an old fashioned train station from the front while housing some of the most modern equipment and facilities in the fitness industry today including:

  • Elevated walking/jogging track
  • Oversized gymnasium with two full courts and six adjustable goals
  • Fitness Room with weight stations, treadmills, stair-stepper, and exercise bikes
  • 6 lanes, 25 yard competition pool
  • 2,000 square foot heated family leisure pool
  • Raindrop fountain
  • Heated whirlpool/spa
  • Observation deck and poolside spectator seating
  • Locker rooms with shower facilities
  • Family Change Room with shower facilities
  • Full service Conference Center for meetings, receptions and parties
  • Youth Activities Association Program for 4th-10th Grades
Washington County

Nashville - One public golf course, Washington County Lake and four tennis courts. At the Washington County State Recreation Area, there is boating and fishing on the lake, hiking along the 13-mile shoreline and campsites under the trees. There are 900 acres for shotgun or bow and arrow hunting.

Okawville - One public golf course, one country club, one health club and one public tennis court. Visit or live in a simpler time in historic Okawville; enjoy historic sites and the Original Springs Hotel and Bath-nationally known spa.

Back To Top

Churches

The South Central Illinois area has a large number of active churches

  • Church Directory »

    County

    Church Name

    Address

    Zip Code

    Phone Number

    BOND ASSEMBLY OF GOD POCAHONTAS 62275 618-669-2819
    BOND BIBLE WAY HOUSE OF PRAYER R.R. 2, BOX 140, MULBERRY GROVE 62262 618-326-7413
    BOND CALVARY TEMPLE (A.G.) 111 E COLLEGE AVE, GREENVILLE 62246 618-664-2852
    BOND CHURCH OF CHRIST 1416 IL Rte 140, GREENVILLE 62246 618-664-1288
    BOND CHURCH OF CHRIST 409 N MAPLE, MULBERRY GROVE 62262 618-326-8238
    BOND CROSS OF VICTORY 793 US RT 40, POCAHONTAS 62275 618-669-2358
    BOND FIRST APOSTOLIC (UPC) R.R. 4, BOX 466, GREENVILLE 62246 618-664-1451
    BOND FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH 218 E SOUTH, GREENVILLE 62246 618-664-1062
    BOND FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH POCAHONTAS 62275 618-669-2121
    BOND FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH (S.B.C.) P.O. BOX 250, MULBERRY GROVE 62262 618-326-8432
    BOND FIRST CHRISTIAN CHURCH 111 KILLARNEY, GREENVILLE 62246 618-664-3776
    BOND FIRST PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH 501 IDLER LANE, GREENVILLE 62246 618-664-0942
    BOND FIRST UNITED METHODIST CHURCH 310 S SECOND, GREENVILLE 62246 618-664-1566
    BOND FIRST UNITED METHODIST CHURCH P.O. BOX 5, MULBERRY GROVE 62262 618-326-7359
    BOND FREE METHODIST CHURCH 318 EAST COLLEGE, GREENVILLE 62246 618-664-1392
    BOND HURRICAN CREEK CHURCH OF THE BRETHREN R.R. 2 MULBERRY GROVE 62262  
    BOND MISSIONARY BAPTIST 1840 ARKANSAS AVE, MULBERRY GROVE 62262 618-326-7490
    BOND MT. ZION TEMPLE OF DELIVERANCE P.O. BOX 271, GREENVILLE 62246  
    BOND OUR REDEEMER LUTHERAN (M.S.) 813 E COLLEGE, GREENVILLE 62246 618-664-0223
    BOND SMITH GROVE BAPTIST (S.B.) 949 AIRPORT AVE, GREENVILLE 62246 618-664-4177
    BOND SORENTO ASSEMBLY OF GOD 38 HILL STREET, SORENTO 62086 217-272-4222
    BOND SORENTO FREE METHODIST CHURCH SORENTO 62086 618-664-4564
    BOND SORENTO PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH SORENTO 62086 217-537-3227
    BOND ST. LAWRENCE CATHOLIC CHURCH 512 S. PRAIRIE, GREENVILLE 62246 618-664-3169
    BOND ST. PETER UNITED CHURCH OF CHRIST 1672 HOOKDALE LANE, SMITHBORO 62284 618-664-3029
    BOND TAMALCO CHRISTIAN TAMALCO 62253  
    BOND UNITED METHODIST CHURCH P.O. BOX 276, POCAHONTAS 62275 618-669-2523
    CLINTON APOSTOLIC CHURCH OF CARLYLE 13TH & MULIKEN, CARLYLE 62231 618-594-2000
    CLINTON BECKEMEYER UNITED METHODIST BECKEMEYER 62219  
    CLINTON BETHLEHEM LUTHERAN FERRIN   62231  
    CLINTON BETHLEHEM LUTHERAN CHURCH 12903 CLARA ST, CARLYLE 62231 618-226-3550
    CLINTON BOULDER UNITED METHODIST BOULDER   62231  
    CLINTON CARLYLE CHRISTIAN CHURCH 1025 LAKE RD, CARLYLE 62231 618-594-3489
    CLINTON CARLYLE CONGREGATION OF JEHOVAH’S WITNESSES INC 17748 SLANT RD, CARLYLE 62231 618-594-2666
    CLINTON CHURCH OF GOD CARLYLE 991 FRANKLIN, CARLYLE 62231 618-594-4894
    CLINTON DIAMOND SPRINGS BAPTIST 6 MILES NOTH OF SHATTUC 62231  
    CLINTON FIRST ASSEMBLE OF GOD 1890 FRANKLIN, CARLYLE 62231 618-594-4079
    CLINTON FIRST BABTIST CHURCH BREESE 62230  
    CLINTON FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH 650 FRANKLIN, CARLYLE 62231 618-594-3223
    CLINTON FIRST UNITED METHODIST 751 FRANKLIN, PO BOX 61, CARLYLE 62231 618-594-2051
    CLINTON FIRST UNITED METHODIST CHURCH 220 N MAIN ST, TRENTON 62293 618-224-7364
    CLINTON GRACE COMMUNITY BAPTIST CHURCH 1 W 4TH ST, TRENTON 62293 618-224-7555
    CLINTON HARVEST BAPTIST ILL RT 127N, CARLYLE 62231  
    CLINTON HOLY GARDEN OF PRAYER 430 21ST, CARLYLE 62231 618-594-3494
    CLINTON HOPEWELL CHAPEL CORNER OF HOPEWELL & MARYDALE RDS 62231  
    CLINTON HUEY UNITED METHODIST HUEY 62252  
    CLINTON IMMANUEL UNITED CHURCH OF CHRIST 1970 CLINTON, CARLYLE 62231 618-594-3011
    CLINTON KEYESPORT UNITED METHODIST KEYESPORT, IL 62253  
    CLINTON MESSIAH LUTHERAN CHURCH 13TH & KANE, CARLYLE 62231 618-594-3912
    CLINTON METHODIST CHURCH UNITED 216 N MAIN, TRENTON 62293 618-224-7416
    CLINTON NEW LIFE CHRISTIAN CENTER 555 N MONROE ST, TRENTON 62293 618-244-9901
    CLINTON SECOND BAPTIST CHURCH 131 8TH, CARLYLE 62231 618-594-4322
    CLINTON SHATTUC UNITED METHODIST SHATTUC 62283 618-226-3263
    CLINTON ST ANTHONY CATHOLIC 451 W 3RD, BECKEMEYER 62219 618-227-8716
    CLINTON ST ANTHONY’S ROMAN CATHOLIC BECKEMEYER 62219  
    CLINTON ST AUGUSTINE CATHOLIC BREESE 62230  
    CLINTON ST BERNARD PARISH 202 N BROADWAY, ALBERS 62215 618-248-5112
    CLINTON ST BONIFACE CHURCH RECTORY 306 MUNSTER, GERMANTOWN 62245 618-523-4271
    CLINTON ST CECILIA PARISH CENTER 308 S WASHINGTON ST, BARTELSO 62218 618-765-2481
    CLINTON ST DAMIAN CHURCH 101 W MAIN ST, DAMIANSVILLE 62215 618-248-5134
    CLINTON ST FELICITAS 13322 CHURCH RD, CARLYLE 62231 618-594-3040
    CLINTON ST FELICITAS, BEAVER PRAIRIE 13322 CHURCH RD., CARLYLE 62231 618-594-3040
    CLINTON ST FRANCIS CHURCH 249 S CLINTON, AVISTON 62216 618-228-7219
    CLINTON ST GEORGE CATHOLIC NEW BADEN 62265  
    CLINTON ST JOHN’S UNITED CHURCH OF CHRIST 200 N MAIN, BREESE 62230 618-526-4319
    CLINTON ST JOHN’S UNITED CHURCH OF CHRIST 21 N WALNUT ST, TRENTON 62293 618-224-9828
    CLINTON ST MARY’S CHURCH 1171 JEFFERSON, CARLYLE 62231 618-594-2225
    CLINTON ST MARY’S CHURCH 218 W KENTUCKY ST, TRENTON 62293 618-224-9335
    CLINTON ST MARY’S ROMAN CATHOLIC 1171 JEFFERSON ST, CARLYLE 62231  
    CLINTON ST ROSE CHURCH 18000 ST ROSE RD, BREESE 62230 618-526-4118
    CLINTON ST TERESA CHURCH 18021 MARYDALE RD, CARLYLE 62231 618-594-3266
    CLINTON ST TERESA’S CATHOLIC CHURCH 18021 MARYDALE RD CARLYLE, IL 62231 618-594-3266
    CLINTON ST. DOMINIC CATHOLIC BREESE 62230  
    CLINTON ST. LUKE LUTHERAN COVINGTON 62271  
    CLINTON TRINITY BIBLE BAPTIST 14505 STATE RT. 127, PO BOX 161, CARLYLE 62231 618-594-3350
    CLINTON TRINITY EVANGELICAL LUTHERAN HOFFMAN 62250  
    CLINTON TRINITY LUTHERAN CHURCH 8700 HUEY RD, HOFFMAN 62250 618-495-2545
    CLINTON WAY OF LIFE WORSHIP CENTER 1013 THIRTEENTH ST. CARLYLE 62231 618-594-2000
    CLINTON WEST GATE BAPTIST CHURCH 843 W BROADWAY ST, TRENTON 62293 618-224-7581
    FAYETTE FIRST BAPTIST SIXTH & JOHNSON, VANDALIA 62471  
    FAYETTE IMMANUEL LUTHERAN CHURCH RR 1, SHOBONIER 62885 618-846-8383
    FAYETTE SHOBONIER BAPTIST SHOBONIER 62885  
    FAYETTE ST PETER LUTHERAN CHURCH SAINT PETER 62880 618-349-8321
    HAMILTON DAHLGREN BAPTIST CHURCH RR 1 BOX 90, DAHLGREN 62828 618-736-2312
    HAMILTON DAHLGREN COMM CHAPEL PAR DAHLGREN 62828 618-736-2812
    HAMILTON DELAFIELD BAPTIST CHURCH RT 3, MC LEANSBORO 62859 618-736-2874
    HAMILTON ST JOHN CHURCH DAHLGREN 62828 618-736-2879
    JEFFERSON ABUNDANT LIFE ASSEMBLY OF GOD 2901 VETERANS MEMORIAL DR, MT VERNON 62864 618-242-2002
    JEFFERSON ANTIOCH CHRISTIAN CHURCH 13088 E DIX-TEXICO RD, TEXICO 62889 618-266-7356
    JEFFERSON ANTIOCH INTERNATIONAL ASSEMBLY 228 S 9TH, MT VERNON 62864 618-242-6200
    JEFFERSON BAKERVILLE FREE WILL BAPTIST CHURCH 6515 N IL HWY 37, BONNIE 62816 618-242-7996
    JEFFERSON BAKERVILLE FREE WILL BAPTIST CHURCH 6515 N IL HWY 37,BONNIE 62816 618-242-7996
    JEFFERSON BELLE RIVE BAPTIST CHURCH 401 S. MAIN ST., BELLE RIVE 62810 618-756-2252
    JEFFERSON BIBLE MISSIONARY CHURCH 808 DEWEY AV, MT VERNON 62864 618-242-5154
    JEFFERSON BLACKWELL TEMPLE AME ZION CHURCH 526 GRAND AV, MT VERNON 62864 618-244-2773
    JEFFERSON BONNIE BAPTIST CHURCH 175 W 5TH, BONNIE 62816 618-244-2519
    JEFFERSON BONNIE CHURCH OF GOD 215 S JOHNSON AV, BONNIE 62864 618-244-1600
    JEFFERSON BONNIE UNITED METHODIS CHURCH 2845 BENTON RD, MT VERNON 62864 618-242-5449
    JEFFERSON BOYD CHRISTIAN DIX 62830  
    JEFFERSON CALVARY UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH 406 N 44TH ST, MT VERNON 62864 618-242-3064
    JEFFERSON CALVARY UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH 1114 S 25TH, MT VERNON 62864 618-244-2189
    JEFFERSON CAMP GROUND BAPTIST CHURCH 16768 E. FAIRFIELD RD, MT VERNON 62864 618-242-6632
    JEFFERSON CASEY AVENUE BAPTIST CHURCH 100 CASEY, MT VERNON 62864 618-244-1596
    JEFFERSON CENTRAL CHRISTIAN CHURCH 301 N 10TH, MT VERNON 62864 618-242-4185
    JEFFERSON CHRIST CHURCH 1304 N 11TH, MT VERNON 62864 618-242-2470
    JEFFERSON CHRISTIAN FELLOWSHIP CHURCH 2416 CHERRY, MT VERNON 62864 618-244-7466
    JEFFERSON CHURCH OF CHRIST-MT VERNON 4304 ILBERRY RD, MT VERNON 62864 618-244-2905
    JEFFERSON CHURCH OF GOD 1704 HARLAN RD, MT VERNON 62864 618-244-1337
    JEFFERSON CHURCH OF JESUS CHRIST LATTER-DAY SAINTS 2932 N WATER TOWER DR, MT VERNON 62864 618-242-4109
    JEFFERSON CORINTHIAN BAPTIST CHURCH 1026 NEWBY AV, MT VERNON 62864 618-244-1275
    JEFFERSON DIX UNITED METHODIST CHURCH 120 W WASHINGTON, DIX 62830 618-266-7374
    JEFFERSON EAST SALEM BAPTIST CHURCH 16812 N ROCKFORD LN, MT VERNON 62864 618-755-4807
    JEFFERSON EAST SIDE BAPTIST CHURCH 400 CASEY AV, MT VERNON 62864 618-244-2975
    JEFFERSON EPWORTH UNITED METHODIST 501 STINSON DR, MT VERNON 62864 618-242-0823
    JEFFERSON EPWORTH UNITED METHODIST CHURCH 401 MAIN, MT VERNON 62864 618-242-5394
    JEFFERSON EVANGELISTIC OUTREACH CHRISTIAN CENTER 1407 S 11TH, MT VERNON 62864 618-242-6433
    JEFFERSON FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH ABC 1600 SALEM RD, MT VERNON 62864 618-242-2877
    JEFFERSON FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH OF BLUFORD 400 N ELM, BLUFORD 62814 618-732-8442
    JEFFERSON FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH OF WOODLAWN WOODLAWN 62898 618-735-2191
    JEFFERSON FIRST CHURCH OF GOD 4199 RICHVIEW RD, MT VERNON 62864 618-242-3340
    JEFFERSON FIRST CHURCH OF GOD IN CHRIST 1220 LAMAR AV, MT VERNON 62864 618-244-2581
    JEFFERSON FIRST CHURCH OF THE NAZARENE 601 S 42ND, MT VERNON 62864 618-242-5049
    JEFFERSON FIRST COMMUNITY CHURCH 14769 N IL HWY 37, MT VERNON 62864 618-242-2303
    JEFFERSON FIRST FREE WILL BAPTIST CHURCH 2610 LOGAN BLVD, MT VERNON 62864 618-242-3796
    JEFFERSON FIRST PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH 2424 BROADWAY, MT VERNON 62864 618-242-3410
    JEFFERSON FIRST UNITED METHODIST CHURCH 1133 MAIN, MT VERNON 62864 618-242-1030
    JEFFERSON FRIENDSHIP OF FAITH 1300 S 12TH, MT VERNON 62864 618-244-3430
    JEFFERSON GREATER FAITH TABERNACLE 801 S 12TH, MT VERNON 62864 618-244-6113
    JEFFERSON HOPE IN CHRIST MINISTRIES 1515 S 14TH, MT VERNON 62864 618-241-9307
    JEFFERSON HOWARD COMMUNITY CHURCH 9797 N NAGEL LN, OPDYK 62872 618-244-0020
    JEFFERSON JEHOVAH’S WITNESSES 13445 N DARTMOUTH LN, MT VERNON 62864 618-242-1312
    JEFFERSON KING CITY CHURCH OF GOD 13229 N CHESTNUT LN, MT VERNON 62864 618-244-6936
    JEFFERSON LEBANON BAPTIST CHURCH 16016 E LYNCHBERG RD, MT VERNON 62864 618-242-0578
    JEFFERSON LIGHTHOUSE BAPTIST CHURCH 1600 ISABELLA AV, MT VERNON 62864 618-242-7307
    JEFFERSON LIVELY STONE APOSTOLIC CHURCH 17TH & CASEY, MT VERNON 62864 618-242-7127
    JEFFERSON LOGAN STREET BAPTIST CHURCH 601 S 21ST, MT VERNON 62864 618-244-4100
    JEFFERSON MARLOW GENERAL BAPTIST CHURCH 18890 E MARLOW RD, OPDYK 62872 618-242-2669
    JEFFERSON MEADOWBROOK CHRISTIAN CHURCH 840 MEADOWBROOK RD, MT VERNON 62864 618-242-0730
    JEFFERSON MT VERNON BAPTIST TEMPLE 817 WOODLAND DR, MT VERNON 62864 618-244-5404
    JEFFERSON MT VERNON FAMILY WORSHIP CENTER 2920 VETERANS MEMORIAL DR, MT VERNON 62864 618-246-9925
    JEFFERSON NEW LIFE MISSIONARY BAPTIST CHURCH OF MT VERNON 528 S 19TH, MT VERNON 62864 618-242-5285
    JEFFERSON OLD UNION MISSIONARY BAPTIST CHURCH 12100 E OLD UNION RD, MT VERNON 62864 618-244-0654
    JEFFERSON OPDYKE MISSIONARY CHURCH 20383 E ACORN RD, OPDYK 62872 618-756-2422
    JEFFERSON OTTERBEIN UNITED METHODIST CHURCH 310 N POPLAR, BLUFORD 62814 618-732-8629
    JEFFERSON PANTHER FORK BAPTIST CHURCH 22224 N TOLLE LN, TEXICO 62889 618-755-9777
    JEFFERSON PANTHER FORK BAPTIST CHURCH 22224 N TOLLE LN, TEXICO 62889 618-755-9777
    JEFFERSON PARK AVENUE BAPTIST CHURCH 1100 PARTRIDGE PL, MT VERNON 62864 618-242-5068
    JEFFERSON PARK AVENUE BAPTIST CHURCH 900 PARK AV, MT VERNON 62864 618-242-1882
    JEFFERSON PAVEY CHAPPEL CME CHURCH S 10TH ST, MT VERNON 62864 618-246-0452
    JEFFERSON PILGRIM REST MISSIONARY BAPTIST CHURCH 1307 S 9TH, MT VERNON 62864 618-244-6050
    JEFFERSON PLEASANT HILL BAPTIST CHURCH 19479 N IL HWY 37, MT VERNON 62864 618-266-7247
    JEFFERSON PRINCE OF PEACE LUTHERAN CHURCH 3205 BROADWAY, MT VERNON 62864 618-242-5143
    JEFFERSON REORGANIZED CHURCH OF JESUS CHRIST OF LATTER DAY SAINTS 12185 E OAKTON RD, MT VERNON 62864 618-242-4507
    JEFFERSON SALVATION CLINIC PENTECOSTAL CHURCH 1215 S 10TH, MT VERNON 62864 618-242-5160
    JEFFERSON SECOND BAPTIST CHURCH 605 S 34TH, MT VERNON 62864 618-244-1706
    JEFFERSON SECOND GENERAL BAPTIST CHURCH 303 CASEY AV, MT VERNON 62864 618-244-1708
    JEFFERSON SEVENTH-DAY ADVENTIST CHURCH 311 S HORTON LN, MT VERNON 62864 618-244-7064
    JEFFERSON SHILOH MISSIONARY BAPTIST CHURCH 1015 CONGER AV, MT VERNON 62864 618-242-5162
    JEFFERSON SOLID ROCK CHURCH OF GOD 1703 S 9TH, MT VERNON 62864 618-242-0600
    JEFFERSON SOUTH HICKORY HILL CHRISTIAN CHURCH 7531 N VERMONT LN, MT VERNON 62864 618-242-0123
    JEFFERSON SOUTH SIDE BAPTIST CHURCH 1800 S 15TH, MT VERNON 62864 618-244-6674
    JEFFERSON SOUTHTOWN APOSTOLIC CHURCH 1116 S 15TH, MT VERNON 62864 618-244-7178
    JEFFERSON SOUTHWEST CHRISTIAN CHURCH 901 S 34TH, MT VERNON 62864 618-244-0819
    JEFFERSON ST BARBARA CATHOLIC SCHELLER 62883  
    JEFFERSON ST MARY’S CATHOLIC CHURCH 1408 HARRISON ST, MT VERNON 62864 618-244-1559
    JEFFERSON ST MARY’S PARISH CENTER 1500 MAIN, MT VERNON 62864 618-242-2099
    JEFFERSON SUGAR CAMPT MISSIONARY BAPTIST CHURCH RT 1, BELLE RIVE 62810 618-736-2783
    JEFFERSON SUMMERSVILLE BAPTIST CHURCH 1114 FAIRFIELD RD, MT VERNON 62864 618-242-1889
    JEFFERSON SUMMERSVILLE PENTECOSTAL CHURCH 800 FAIRFIELD RD, MT VERNON 62864 618-244-4319
    JEFFERSON THE BLUFORD CHURCH OF GOD 101 LOUIE AV, BLUFORD 62814 618-732-8603
    JEFFERSON THE CHAPEL 4600 BROADWAY, MT VERNON 62864 618-242-4273
    JEFFERSON TRINITY EPISCOPAL CHURCH 1100 HARRISON, MT VERNON 62864 618-242-3434
    JEFFERSON UNION CHAPEL UNITED METHODIST CHURCH 21018 N TOLLE LN, TEXICO 62889 618-755-9763
    JEFFERSON UNITED COVENANT OF FAITH 743 FAIRFIELD RD, MT VERNON 62864 618-242-2840
    JEFFERSON VICTORY CHRISTIAN CENTER 1719 BROADWAY, MT VERNON 62864 618-242-3338
    JEFFERSON WESLEY UNITED METHODIST CHURCH 1601 SALEM RD, MT VERNON 62864 618-242-5328
    JEFFERSON WEST SALEM TRINITY UNITED METHODIST CHURCH 4212 BROADWAY, MT VERNON 62864 618-242-4755
    JEFFERSON WEST SIDE BAPTIST CHURCH 2900 VERTERANS MEMORIAL DR, MT VERNON 62864 618-244-7113
    JEFFERSON WOODLAWN CHRISTIAN WOODLAWN 62898  
    MARION ALMA CHRISTIAN CHURCH 307 HIGH, ALMA 62807 618-547-7771
    MARION BAKER STREET BAPTIST MISSION WALNUT HILL 62893  
    MARION BAPTIST CHURCH SECOND 512 HAUSSLER, CENTRALIA 62801 618-532-4672
    MARION BARR CHRISTIAN CHURCH 1607 RED STRIPE RD, ODIN 62870 618-775-8315
    MARION BELL MISSIONARY BAPTIST CHURCH 1783 OLD BELL RD, IUKA 62849 618-822-6785
    MARION BETHEL BAPTIST CHURCH 1300 BETHEL RD, ODIN 62870 618-775-6292
    MARION BETHLEHEM BAPTIST CHURCH RR 2, SALEM 62881 618-548-2174
    MARION BIBLE BAPTIST CHURCH 321 W MAIN, SALEM 62881 618-548-1547
    MARION BIBLE BASED COMMUNITY CHURCH 323 E BROADWAY, CENTRALIA 62801 618-532-3641
    MARION BIBLE FELLOWSHIP CHURCH OHIO & CEDAR, SALEM 62881 618-548-6770
    MARION BLAZE CHAPEL MISSIONARY BAPTIST CRAVAT 62801  
    MARION BROADWAY CHRISTIAN CHURCH 308 S BROADWAY AV, SALEM 62881 618-548-5786
    MARION BROOKSIDE CHURCH 1023 S BROOKSIDE, CENTRALIA 62801  
    MARION CALUMET STREET CHRISTIAN CHURCH CALUMET & AIRPORT RD, CENTRALIA 62801 618-533-4421
    MARION CALVARY FREE WILL BAPTIST CHURCH 2868 S BROADWAY AV, SALEM 62881 618-548-1669
    MARION CANAAN LAND PENTECOSTAL RACE AND VINE STREETS, VERNON 62892  
    MARION CELEBRATION OF LIFE CHURCH 3374 W BOONE, SALEM 62881  
    MARION CENTRAL CITY BAPTIST CHURCH 304 S BROADWAY, CENTRALIA 62801 618-532-1210
    MARION CENTRAL CITY UNITED METHODIST CHURCH 101 W HARDIN, CENTRAL CITY 62801 618-532-7235
    MARION CENTRALIA CONGREGATION OF JEHOVAH’S WITNESSES 136 N BROADWAY, CENTRAL CITY 62801 618-532-8141
    MARION CHRISTIAN CHURCH CENTRAL 500 N OHIO AV, SALEM 62881 618-548-2287
    MARION CHRISTIAN SCIENCE READING ROOM 421 E BROADWAY, CENTRALIA 62801 618-532-3716
    MARION CHURCH OF CHRIST 1213 E MAIN, SALEM 62881 618-548-2711
    MARION CHURCH OF CHRIST ILL ROUTE 161 EAST, CENTRALIA 62801 618-532-8844
    MARION CHURCH OF GOD FIRST-ANDERSON 321 COUNTRY CLUB RD, CENTRALIA 62801 618-532-6324
    MARION CHURCH OF GOD-ANDERSON 420 E CLARK, SALEM 62881 618-548-1854
    MARION CHURCH OF GOD-CLEVELAND TENNESSEE 1502 S PINE, CENTRALIA 62801 618-532-3115
    MARION CHURCH OF JESUS CHRIST LATTER-DAY SAINTS 2241 E CALUMET, CENTRALIA 62801 618-532-3482
    MARION CHURCH OF THE NAZARENE 1206 W 4TH, CENTRALIA 62801 618-532-2926
    MARION CHURCH OF THE NAZARENE GRACE 1900 N BROADWAY, SALEM 62881 618-548-0881
    MARION COMMUNITY OF CHRIST 600 NORTH OHIO, SALEM 62881 618-548-3170
    MARION COMMUNITY OF CHRIST 1800 E MCCORD, CENTRALIA 62801  
    MARION COVENANT HEART CHRISTIAN FELLOWSHIP ODIN 62870  
    MARION CROSSROADS OF FAITH CHRISTIAN CENTER 900 E REXFORD, CENTRALIA 62801 618-532-5620
    MARION DAMAREE UNITED METHODIST CHURCH 736 S POPLAR, CENTRALIA 62801 618-532-7733
    MARION DAY STAR TABERNACLE 734 S LOCUST, CENTRALIA 62801 618-533-5918
    MARION DONOHO PRAIRIE CHRISTIAN CHURCH ROMINE TWP, KELL 62853 618-822-6437
    MARION ELMGROVE CHURCH OF CHRIST 7576 RIVER RD, IUKA 62849 618-323-6835
    MARION EMMANUEL BAPTIST CHURCH 1235 N DAWLEY AV, SALEM 62881 618-548-1098
    MARION ETERNITY BAPTIST CHURCH 305 N BEECH, CENTRALIA 62801 618-532-9596
    MARION EVERGREEN CHRISTIAN CHURCH 1875 N BROADWAY AV, SALEM 62881 618-548-4438
    MARION FAIRMAN BAPTIST 648 FAIRMAN RD, SANDOVAL 62882 618-247-8820
    MARION FAITH UNITED METHODIST CHURCH 1314 CASE, CENTRALIA 62801 618-532-5224
    MARION FIRST APOSTOLIC CHURCH 12TH & S POPLAR, CENTRALIA 62801 618-532-6142
    MARION FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH 209 N OAK ST, PATOKA 62875 618-432-5423
    MARION FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH 721 W MAIN ST, SALEM 62881 618-548-4060
    MARION FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH 319 E 2ND, CENTRALIA 62801 618-532-5659
    MARION FIRST CHRISTIAN CHURCH 110 PERKINS ST, ODIN 62870 618-775-8476
    MARION FIRST CHRISTIAN CHURCH 1200 W BOONE, SALEM 62881 618-548-0867
    MARION FIRST CHRISTIAN CHURCH 205 S ELM, CENTRALIA 62801 618-532-7383
    MARION FIRST GENERAL BAPTIST CHURCH 1200 S JEFFERSON, SALEM 62881 618-548-6474
    MARION FIRST GENERAL BAPTIST CHURCH ALLISON AV, CENTRALIA 62801 618-533-2512
    MARION FIRST PENTECOSTAL CHURCH 1621 E MAIN, SALEM 62881 618-548-4661
    MARION FIRST UNITED METHODIST PATOKA 62875  
    MARION FIRST UNITED METHODIST CHURCH 413 E BROADWAY, CENTRALIA 62801 618-532-7361
    MARION FIRST UNITED PENTECOSTAL 209 S WALNUT PATOKA 62875 618-432-7734
    MARION FIRST UNITED PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH 102 S HICKORY, CENTRALIA 62801 618-532-9124
    MARION FOUTS CHRISTIAN 1529 E DIX IRVINGTON RD, CENTRALIA 62801 618-249-6268
    MARION FREE METHODIST CHURCH 515 E MCMACKIN, SALEM 62881 618-548-2032
    MARION FREE METHODIST CHURCH 1608 E MCCORD, CENTRALIA 62801 618-532-7776
    MARION GILEAD UNITED METHODIST CHURCH 23626 N GILEAD CHURCH LN, CENTRALIA 62801 618-249-8202
    MARION GLENRIDGE BAPTIST CHURCH 212 W 13TH, CENTRALIA 62801 618-533-4376
    MARION GOSPEL LIGHTHOUSE CHURCH 1004 E POPLAR ST, ODIN 62870 618-775-8383
    MARION GRACE UNITED FELLOWSHIP CHURCH 2035 E MCCORD, CENTRALIA 62801 618-532-0706
    MARION GRACE UNITED METHODIST CHURCH 116 E SCHWARTZ, SALEM 62881 618-548-2810
    MARION GREENVIEW CHRISTIAN CHURCH 12 GREENVIEW CHURCH RD, CENTRALIA 62801 618-533-8913
    MARION HARVEY’S POINT CHRISTIAN CHURCH 1981 CO FARM RD, KELL 62853 618-822-6558
    MARION HOOTS CHAPEL CHRISTIAN CHURCH BOONE ST RD/HOOTS CHAPEL RD 2MLS NORTH OF U.S. ROUTE 50, ODIN 62870  
    MARION ISLAMIC CENTER OF CENTRALIA 230 S BROADWAY, CTL CITY 62801 618-533-3080
    MARION IUKA GENERAL BAPTIST IUKA 62849  
    MARION IUKA UNITED METHODIST CHURCH 510 CAMP, IUKA 62849 618-323-6245
    MARION KELL BAPTIST CHURCH 101 3RD, KELL 62801 618-822-6464
    MARION KIMMUNDY FIRST UNITED METHODIST CHURCH 308 E 3RD, KINMUNDY 62854 618-547-7423
    MARION KINMUNDY CHRISTIAN CHURCH 3RD & MONROE, KINMUNDY 62854 618-547-3651
    MARION LITTLE GROVE CHRISTIAN CHURCH 23367 N OLD CENTRALIA LN, WALNUT HILL 62893 618-532-2020
    MARION LIVELY STONE CHURCH OF CHRIST 134 S MARION, CENTRAL CITY 62801 618-532-5891
    MARION LUTHERAN CHURCH OF THE REDEEMER 324 W 4TH, CENTRALIA 62801 618-532-3424
    MARION MACEDONIA BAPTIST CHURCH 1220 S MARION AV, CENTRALIA 62801 618-532-0500
    MARION MARSHALL CREEK BAPTIST ODIN 62870  
    MARION MOUNT MORIAH CHRISTIAN 1657 MT MORIAH RD, CENTRALIA 62801 618-548-5896
    MARION NEW BETHEL BAPTIST CHURCH 501 N SYCAMORE, CENTRALIA 62801 618-532-0608
    MARION NEW BETHEL PRESBYERIAN CHURCH 6325 US HWY 50, SALEM 62881 618-548-6211
    MARION NEW COVENANT CENTER 620 E REXFORD AVE, CENTRALIA 62801  
    MARION NEW HARMONY BAPTIST CHURCH 801 N POPLAR, CENTRALIA 62801 618-532-7123
    MARION NEW LIFE COMMUNITY CHURCH 115 N HICKORY, CENTRALIA 62801 618-532-7708
    MARION NEW TESTAMENT BAPTIST CHURCH 1801 S BROOKSIDE AV, CENTRALIA 62801 618-533-0205
    MARION ODIN ASSEMBLY OF GOD 308 DEWOLF ST, ODIN 62870 618-775-8351
    MARION ODIN FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH 201 E MAIN ST., ODIN 62870 618-775-8868
    MARION ODIN UNITED METHODIST CHURCH 111 LAURY ST, ODIN 62870 618-775-6311
    MARION PATOKA CHRISTIAN PATOKA 62875  
    MARION PENTECOSTAL COGIC 725 E CORMICK, CENTRALIA 62801  
    MARION PENTECOSTAL TEMPLE CHURCH OF GOD IN CHRIST 114 N HICKORY, CENTRALIA 62801  
    MARION PLEASANT GROVE BAPTIST CHURCH 6571 STATE RT 161 EXT, IUKA 62849 618-822-6884
    MARION PLEASANT GROVE UNITED METHODIST ALMA 62807  
    MARION PLEASANT VIEW FREE WILL BAPTIST CHURCH 3601 KELL RD, WLNT HILL 62893 618-822-6559
    MARION REORGANIZED CHURCH OF JESUS CHRIST OF LATTER DAY SAINTS 1800 E MCCORD, CENTRALIA 62801 618-533-4515
    MARION RICKS CHAPEL A M E ZION 438 N POPLAR CENTRALIA 62801 618-532-2077
    MARION SALEM ASSEMBLY OF GOD 135 HOTZE RD, SALEM 62881 618-548-6082
    MARION SALEM CALVERY REVIVAL CENTER 521 W COMMERCIAL, SALEM 62881 618-548-2846
    MARION SALEM CHRISTIAN FELLOWSHIP 1201 N MILLER AV, SALEM 62881 618-548-6742
    MARION SALEM LUTHERAN CHURCH 1401 HAWTHORN RD, SALEM 62881 618-548-3190
    MARION SALEM PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH USA 201 E MCMACKIN, SALEM 62881 618-548-2754
    MARION SALEM SOUTHERN BAPTIST CHURCH 3561 BOONE ST RD, SALEM 62881 618-548-1245
    MARION SANDOVAL APOSTOLIC CHURCH 107 W. MISSOURI AVE, SANDOVAL 62882 618-247-3762
    MARION SANDOVAL BAPTIST SANDOVAL 62882  
    MARION SANDOVAL CHRISTIAN (DISIPLES OF CHRIST) SANDOVAL 62882  
    MARION SECOND BAPTIST 512 E HAUSSLER, CENTRALIA 62801  
    MARION SEVENTH-DAY ADVENTIST CHURCH 318 N HICKORY, CENTRALIA 62801 618-533-5327
    MARION ST ELIZABETH ANN SETON CATHOLIC CHURCH E SYCAMORE & N MADISON, KINMUNDY 62854 618-547-3793
    MARION ST JOHN’S EPISCOPAL CHURCH 700 E BROADWAY, CENTRALIA 62801 618-532-3767
    MARION ST MARY’S CHURCH 424 E BROADWAY, CENTRALIA 62801 618-532-6291
    MARION ST PETER UNITED CHURCH OF CHRIST 318 W 3RD, CENTRALIA 62801 618-532-7124
    MARION ST TERESA’S CATHOLIC CHURCH 812 W MAIN, SALEM 62881 618-548-0899
    MARION ST THOMAS EPISCOPAL 512 W MAIN, SALEM 62881 618-548-3560
    MARION ST. LAWRENCE CATHOLIC SANDOVAL 62882 618-247-3300
    MARION TEMPLE BAPTIST CHURCH 601 E CALUMENT, CENTRALIA 62801 618-532-1249
    MARION TEMPLE SOLOMON 104 N PINE, CENTRALIA 62801 618-532-2822
    MARION THE APOSTOLIC CHURCH 1500 MILLS CART RD, SALEM 62881 618-548-3438
    MARION THE SALVATION ARMY 138 S WALNUT ST, CENTRALIA 62801 618-532-5942
    MARION THE SALVATION ARMY CHURCH 138 S WALNUT, CENTRALIA 62801 618-532-5942
    MARION THE WOODLAWN CHURCH 9018 US HWY 50, IUKA 62849 618-323-6340
    MARION TRI-CITY CHURCH OF CHRIST 138 N BROADWAY, CENTRAL CITY 62801 618-533-5055
    MARION TRINITY LUTHERAN CHURCH 8250 TRINITY LN, IUKA 62849 618-323-6586
    MARION TRINITY LUTHERAN CHURCH 201 S PLEASANT AV, CENTRALIA 62801 618-532-2614
    MARION TRINITY UNITED METHODIST CHURCH 1000 W BOONE, SALEM 62881 618-548-2625
    MARION UNITED CHURCH OF CHRIST ZION 101 N BROADWAY, CENTRAL CITY 62801 618-532-1751
    MARION VICTORY OUTREACH 309 N MAIN ST, SANDOVAL 62882  
    MARION WAMAC MISSIONARY BAPTIST CHURCH 123 S JAMES, WAMAC 62801 618-532-4603
    MARION YOUNGS CHAPEL CHRISTIAN 3225 RED STRIPE RD, SELMAVILLE 62881 618-548-9183
    MARION ZION HILL BAPTIST CHURCH 2003 ZION HILL RD, CENTRALIA 62801 618-532-5017
    MARION ZION UCC 101 N BROADWAY, CENTRAL CITY 62801  
    WASHINGTON ASHLEY BAPTIST ASHLEY 62808  
    WASHINGTON ASHLEY UNITED METHODIST 365 E MADISON ASHLEY 62808 618-485-2793
    WASHINGTON CHURCH OF CHRIST 160 S OAK ST, RICHVIEW 62877  
    WASHINGTON FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH 358 W LEBANON, NASHVILLE 62263 618-327-3206
    WASHINGTON FIRST CHRISTIAN CHURCH 173 W LEBANON, NASHVILLE 62263 618-327-3234
    WASHINGTON FRIEDENS UCC IRVINGTON 62848 618-249-8445
    WASHINGTON GRACE UNITED METHODIST 250 N MILL, NASHVILLE 62263 618-327-8407
    WASHINGTON GRACE UNITED METHODIST CHURCH 250 N MILL RD, ADDIEVILLE 62214 618-327-8407
    WASHINGTON IRVINGTON UNITED METHODIST IRVINGTON 62848 618-249-6603
    WASHINGTON LIGHTHOUSE COMMUNITY CHURCH 9635 WALL, NASHVILLE 62263 618-327-4006
    WASHINGTON NASHVILLE ASSEMBLY OF GOD 1920 S MILL, NASHVILLE 62263 618-327-8357
    WASHINGTON NASHVILLE INTERIOR 18355 ENTERPRISE AVE, NASHVILLE 62263 618-327-4416
    WASHINGTON OKAWVILLE FOURSQUARE CHURCH 2001 E STARK ST, OKAWVILLE 62271 618-243-5675
    WASHINGTON OUR LADY OF PERPETUAL HELP CHURCH 19824 POSEN RD, NASHVILLE 62263 618-327-3556
    WASHINGTON RICHVIEW MISSIONARY BAPTIST RICHVIEW 62877  
    WASHINGTON RICHVIEW UNITED METHODIST WEST OLIVE STREET, RICHVIEW 62877  
    WASHINGTON ST ANN RECTORY 631 S MILL, NASHVILLE 62263 618-327-3232
    WASHINGTON ST BARBARA CATHOLIC OKAWVILLE 62271  
    WASHINGTON ST CHARLES BORROMEO CATHOLIC DU BOIS 62831  
    WASHINGTON ST MARK UCC DU BOIS 62831  
    WASHINGTON ST MICHAEL CATHOLIC RADOM 62876  
    WASHINGTON ST PAUL’S UNITED CHURCH OF CHRIST 330 N BUHRMAN, NASHVILLE 62263 618-327-4326
    WASHINGTON THE FIRST PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH OF NASHVILLE 419 W ST LOUIS, NASHVILLE 62263 618-327-9217
    WASHINGTON TRINITY LUTHERAN 155 N MAIN, HOYLETON 62803 618-493-7754
    WASHINGTON TRINITY LUTHERAN CHURCH 680 W WALNUT, NASHVILLE 62263 618-327-3311
    WASHINGTON WHITE SWAN BAPTIST 3 MLS E OF RICHVIEW 62877  
    WASHINGTON ZION EVANGELICAL UNITED CHURCH OF CHRIST 137 E SAINT LOUIS ST, HOYLETON 62803 618-493-6317
    WAYNE BAILEY ARRINGTON PRAIRIE GENERAL BAPTIST CHURCH RR 2, WAYNE CITY 62895 618-898-1187
    WAYNE CHURCH OF THE HARVEST WAYNE CITY 62895 618-895-3229
    WAYNE FIRST CHRISTIAN CHURCH-WAYNE CITY WAYNE CITY 62895 618-895-2450
    WAYNE FIRST UNITED METHODIST CHURCH 106 RACE, WAYNE CITY 62895 618-895-2516
    WAYNE KEENES MISSIONARY BAPTIST KEENES 62851 618-895-2765
    WAYNE OLIVE BRANCH BAPTIST CHURCH RT 1, WAYNE CITY 62895 618-648-2979
    WAYNE SALEM FREE WILL BAPTIST CHURCH RR 2, WAYNE CITY 62895 618-732-0333
    WAYNE WAYNE CITY BAPTIST CHURCH MEADOW & WALNUT ST, WAYNE CITY 62895 618-895-2455
    WAYNE WAYNE CITY CHURCH OF GOD 702 W SMITH ST, WAYNE CITY 62895 618-895-2977
Back To Top

Libraries

  • Library Directory »
    Name Address Zip County Phone # Circulation
    Greenville Public Library 414 West Main, Greenville 62246 Bond 618-664-3115 41413
    Breese Public Library 530 North Third Street, Breese 62230 Clinton 618-526-7361 124124
    Case-Halstead Library 571 Franklin Street, Carlyle 62231 Clinton 618-594-5210 42128
    Germantown Public Library 403 Munster Street, Germantown 62245 Clinton 618-523-4820 14905
    New Baden Public Library 210 North First Street, New Baden 62265 Clinton 618-588-4554 6311
    Trenton Public Library 118 East Indiana, Trenton 62293 Clinton 618-224-7662 11824
    Evans Public Library 215 S Fifth Street, Vandalia 62471 Fayette 618-283-2824 57094
    Ramsey Public Library 401 S Superior Street, Ramsey 62080 Fayette 618-423-9362 3500
    St. Elmo Public Library 502 N Main Street, St. Elmo 62458 Fayette 618-829-5544 17366
    Allen McCarthy Branch Library 1500 Case, Centralia 62801 Marion 618-533-9625 0
    Bryan-Bennett Library 217 W Main Street, Salem 62881 Marion 618-548-7784 56418
    Central City Branch Library 141 N Harrison, Centralia 62801 Marion 618-533-7721 0
    Centralia Regional Library 515 E Broadway, Centralia 62801 Marion 618-532-5222 178832
    Hoffman Area Branch Library 100 N Broadway, Hoffman 62250 Marion 618-495-9955 0
    Irvington Branch Library 500 Superior, Irvington 62848 Marion 618-249-8143 0
    Kinmundy Public Library 111 S Monroe, Kinmundy 62854 Marion 618-547-3250 2093
    Patoka Public Library 210 W Bond, Patoka 62875 Marion 618-432-5019 1717
    Sandoval Branch Library 101 N Broadway, Sandoval 62882 Marion 618-247-3873 0
    Ashley Public Library 70 North 2nd Street, Ashley 62808 Washington 618-485-2295 1927
    Nashville Public Library 219 East Elm Street, Nashville 62263 Washington 618-327-3827 17420
    Kaskaskia Library 27210 College Road 62801 Clinton 618-545-3130
Back To Top